Results
- Publisher: University of California Press
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
1988 Hardcover 8vo. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. Contents are clean and unmarked. ... more
Price: $30.00
First edition, 1973. Hardcover in dust jacket, clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy in Very Good+ dust jacket, a bit of discoloration to the dust jacket, dust jacket also with light rubbing or wear to the tips and edges. ... more
Price: $20.00
Second edition, 1970, hardcover, thick octavo, 997pp., illustrated in b&w. Book near fine with mild sun and dulling to edges of boards, binding tight, text clean and unmarked. DJ VG with toning to spine rubbing and mild edge wear that includes closed tears to panels. ... more
Price: $25.00
1967 Red cloth 8vo, 451pp. Near fine in VG+ dustjacket with very light soil, small puncture to the flap. Previous owner's signature on the front flyleaf; else clean and unmarked. ... more
Price: $11.50
Large 8vo, cloth-backed boards, dust jacket. Fine/Fine. ... more
Price: $7.50
First paperback printing, 1994, octavo, 245pp., not illustrated. Book VG+ with sun to spine, mild rubbing to wrap, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. No DJ. ... more
Price: $15.00
2000, 1st printing, Softcover, 378 pp. Fine copy; remainder mark on bottom text-block. ... more
Price: $10.00
First edition, 1988. Paperback edition, 152 pp. Book in near fine condition. ... more
Price: $12.00
First edition, 1954, hardcover, quarto, 408pp., illustrated in b&w. Book near fine with tight binding, previous owner's signature to front flyleaf, text has a couple small smudges to front end of text. DJ VG with rubbing and soil, mild edge wear, ink mark to front flap. ... more
Price: $27.50
First edition, 1971. Cloth hardcover in dust jacket, 64 pp., fold-out illustrations, clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy in Very Good+ dust jacket, a bit of discoloration to the dust jacket, dust jacket also with light rubbing or wear to the tips and edges. Dust jacket housed in archival dust... more
Price: $40.00
First printing, 1999, hardcover, octavo, 298pp., illustrated in b&w. Book fine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ near fine with mild general wear. ... more
Price: $10.00
First printing, 1995. Hardcover, in a dust jacket, 114 pp. A near fine copy in a near fine jacket. ... more
Price: $24.00
2002, First Edition. 288 pp. Hardcover, large 4to. A Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. Like New. ... more
Price: $35.00
Large 4to, softbound, many illustrations (many in color), 351 pp. Fine. ... more
Price: $10.50
First edition, 1970. Red cloth binding with gilt lettering, in a dust jacket, clean unmarked text. Book in near fine condition, but with previous owner's name on front end pages, in a near fine clipped jacket. ... more
Price: $10.00
First printing, 1983. Hardcover, in a dust jacket, 380 pp. A near fine copy in a very good + jacket. ... more
Price: $18.00
1971 Softcover, in Very Good condition, with light shelf wear, else a clean & tight copy. ... more
Price: $10.00
Fine. in Near Fine dj. Cloth hardback in dust jacket, 260 pp., clean unmarked copy, fine copy in near fine dust jacket. Binding is Cloth. ... more
Price: $10.00
Second printing (number line starts with a 2), 1980. Cloth hardcover with dust jacket, 248 pp., illustrated, clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy in Near Fine dust jacket, thin red marker swipe on top edge, spine of dust jacket a bit sun-struck. ... more
Price: $25.00



















