Results
- Publisher: Thames and Hudson
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
First paperback edition, 2009, paperback, octavo, 368pp., illustrated in color and b&w. Book fine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. No DJ. ... more
Price: $20.00
1978 Hardcover, edition not stated, in Fine condition, with very light sunning to the head and heel of the spine. The dust jacket is in Very Good+ condition, with light shelf wear, and the end papers show light tanning. 140 illustrations, 8 in color. Pages: 224 ... more
Price: $55.00
2008. Brown cloth 4to, 304pp. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Contents are clean and unmarked. ... more
Price: $20.00
Hardcover. c.1978. Black cloth, gilt titles. Folio. 270pp. Profusely illustrated. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dustjacket. Mild shelfwear, light tanning to page edges, last page chipped along top edge. Light wear to dustjacket, tanning. ... more
Price: $125.00
First illustrated edition, 1980. Hardcover, in a dust jacket, 327 pp. A very good + copy, in a very good jacket, with blind stamp to front fly leaf, scotch-tape to jacket. ... more
Price: $14.00
First edition, 1984. Hardcover, in a dust jacket, 64 pp. A near fine copy in a near fine jacket. ... more
Price: $18.00
159 pp. A near fine cloth copy - font board of book bowed, else fine. Dust jacket fine. Contents clean with bright, unmarked text. Illustrated. ... more
Price: $28.68
First Edition. c.1995. Hardcover. Black cloth. 4to. 158pp. Profusely illustrated. Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Mild general shelfwear to dustjacket. ... more
Price: $15.00
Cloth hardbound in dust jacket, 144 pp., heavily illustrated, clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy in Very Good+ dust jacket, minor soil/discoloration to some pages of the text, soiling or discoloration to the dust jacket, light rubbing or wear to tips and edges of the dust jacket including a bit... more
Price: $36.00
First edition, 1968, hardcover, large octavo, 144pp., illustrated in b&w. Book near fine with hint of wear to spine ends and corners, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ near fine with hint of toning to wrap, front flap price-clipped. ... more
Price: $20.00
Reprint, 1998. Paperback edition, 376 pp. Book in very good condition. ... more
Price: $18.00
First American edition, 1990, hardcover, octavo, 144pp., illustrated in b&w. Book fine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG with a 1" closed tear to top edge near spine, faded price sticker to back panel, rubbing, light creasing to front flap, in protective mylar wrap. "Here is a... more
Price: $20.00
Presumed first edition, 1990, hardcover, quarto, 167pp., illustrated in color and b&w. Book fine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked, though a few pages have a small crease to upper corner. DJ near fine with sticker to front flap, light rubbing. Exhibition catalog. "Quiltmakers in the eighteenth and nineteenth... more
Price: $11.52
First American edition, 1994, hardcover, quarto, 288pp., illustrated in color. Book fine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ near fine with mild rubbing. Beautiful book! ... more
Price: $100.00
First edition. Quarto, cloth-hardbound in dust jacket, 167 pp., heavily illustrated, clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy in Very Good dust jacket, light discoloration to some pages of the text, wear to the tips and edges of the dust jacket including some loss along the top edge. Our copy with... more
Price: $17.00
First printing, 1988, paperback, quarto, 98pp., illustrated in color. Book near fine with toning to wrap, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. No DJ. Exhibition catalog. ... more
Price: $50.00
First edition thus, 2011. Paperback, 288 pp. A near fine copy. ... more
Price: $18.00
First edition, 1975. Cloth hardcover with dust jacket, 303 pp., illustrated, clean unmarked copy, Fine copy in Near Fine dust jacket. ... more
Price: $30.00
Inscribed by the author to Margaret McElderry and Storer Lunt, first edition thus, 1960, hardcover, square octavo, 339pp., illustrated in b&w and color. Book VG+ with some toning to edges of spine, boards slightly rubbed, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG- with edge wear that includes some... more
Price: $40.00
Fine hard back book with a near fine dust jacket. Publication date: 1996. All pages clean, crisp and unmarked. Strong spine. Clean boards. DJ shows minor bumping, nicely enclosed in an archival, mylar jacket protector. Pages: 190. A beautiful book with dozens upon dozens of full color photographs. Royal quarto.... more
Price: $10.80


















