Results
- Publisher: State Printer
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
Volume II only. 1869, First Edition. 1359 pp. Hardcover, tall, thick 8vo. Ex-library, bound in black buckram, gilt title at spine; library bookplate at pastedown, sticker at rear cover, withdrawn and perforated stamp at title page, few other stamps throughout text. Tissue-covered color frontis; title page torn and re-backed. Pages... more
Price: $40.00
Pebbled cloth, clean unmarked text, 221 pp., good copy only with soil/discoloration to cloth, some wear to covers with loss to tips and spine-ends, owner's signature to front pastedown, slight soil to contents. ... more
Price: $37.50
1909. Hardcover, 8vo., dark green cloth, gilt title. 412 pp. 81 plates, including photos, charts, maps and fold-out maps. Also includes large (28 x 72") fold out map housed in pocket in rear. Good+ copy, housed in a plastic sleeve. Boards show light rubbing and soil. Previous owner's signature on... more
Price: $120.00
Complete set in 12 volumes, published 1900-1902. Hardcover, thick 8vos., full leather, gilt titles, aeg. Each volume has at least 1 frontis showing a facsimile of the governor's papers. A Near Fine set: boards soiled and show moderate rubbing; most corners worn through; light flaking or loss to leather at... more
Price: $425.00
Volume II only. 1890. First Edition. 711 pp. 1 fold-out map. Hardcover, 3/4 leather with marbled boards, 4 raised bands and gilt title on spine. Very Good+ copy: contents in excellent condition. Clean and unmarked text. Leather rubbed at corners and spine ends. Light rubbing to boards. Sound, square binding.... more
Price: $45.00
Volume III only. 1890. First Edition. 716 pp. 2 frontis maps. Hardcover, 3/4 leather with marbled boards, 4 raised bands and gilt title on spine. Very Good+ copy: contents in excellent condition. Clean and unmarked text. Leather rubbed at corners and spine ends. Light rubbing to boards. ... more
Price: $45.00
Volume V only. 1890. First Edition. 912 pp. 2 tissue-covered plates and 2 fold-out maps, including one that is large and hand-colored. Hardcover, 3/4 leather with marbled boards, 4 raised bands and gilt title on spine. Very Good+ copy: contents in excellent condition. Clean and unmarked text. Leather rubbed at... more
Price: $45.00
Volume X only. 1891. First Edition. 812 pp. Tissue-covered color frontis and other tissue-covered plates throughout. Hardcover, 3/4 leather with marbled boards, 4 raised bands and gilt title on spine. Very Good+ copy: contents in excellent condition. All plates in very nice condition. Clean and unmarked text. Leather rubbed at... more
Price: $45.00
Volume XI only. 1891. First Edition. 843 pp. Tissue-covered double color frontis and facsimile plates in rear. Hardcover, 3/4 leather with marbled boards, 4 raised bands and gilt title on spine. Very Good+ copy: contents in excellent condition. All plates in very nice condition. Clean and unmarked text. Leather rubbed... more
Price: $45.00
Volume VI only. 1891. First Edition. 895 pp. 1 large fold-out map and 2 plates of signatures. Hardcover, 3/4 leather with marbled boards, 4 raised bands and gilt title on spine. Very Good copy: contents in excellent condition. Clean and unmarked text. Leather rubbed at corners and spine ends. Light... more
Price: $35.00

















