410 South Craig Street, Pittsburgh PA 15213 - mail orders: 412-242-9040 - shop: 412-681-9111 - info@calibanbooks.com

Results

  • Publisher: Roger Jackson

20 Matches Found.

Ann Arbor: Roger Jackson, 1996.

1996, First edition, one 100 copies. Softcover, cream wraps. Fine copy. Crisp and unmarked. Illustrated. The author and publisher's memoir on compiling Henry Miller's bibliography. ... more

Price: $10.00

Ann Arbor: Roger Jackson, 1995.

1995, First edition, one 250 copies. Softcover, cream wraps. Fine copy. Crisp and unmarked. Illustrated. Includes facsimile business card of the Wo Hop restaurant. ... more

Price: $65.00

Ann Arbor: Roger Jackson, 1997.

1997. One of 100 copies signed by Gertz. Fine copy in wraps. 2 photos of Gertz. A Paper read at the meeting of the Chicago Literary Club, October 27, 1997. ... more

Price: $27.50

Ann Arbor: Roger Jackson, 1996.

Signed by the author and publisher, Jackson, this is #16 of only 120 copies. Softcover. Fine copy in white wraps. Short, thin book with color reproductions of some of the gentlemen's magazines that published Miller's work. ... more

Price: $50.00

Ann Arbor: Roger Jackson, 1996.

1996, First Edition, Softcover, one of 250 copies. Stapled wraps; 97 pp. Fine copy with laid-in checklist of all of the porno mags that have published works by or about Miller. ... more

Price: $20.00

Ann Arbor: Roger Jackson, 1996.

Signed by the author, this is #21 of only 120 copies printed. Softcover, illustrated cream wraps. Fine copy. Crisp and unmarked. Illustrated throughout, including beautiful two-page color plate. ... more

Price: $80.00

Ann Arbor, MI: Roger Jackson, 1998.

Number 71 of 100 signed copies 4to, black cloth, 107 pp., illustrated, index, notes. Fine copy. This is the illustrator Gene King's personal copy, with dedications/ inscriptions to him from Jackson and Gertz. The finest association copy available. ... more

Price: $187.50

Ann Arbor: Roger Jackson, 1997.

1997, First trade edition, one of 250 copies. Softcover. Fine copy. Crisp and unmarked. Listing of 545 watercolors by Miller, with 6 reproduced, two in color. ... more

Price: $18.50

Ann Arbor: Roger Jackson, 1996.

1996, First trade edition, one of 350 copies. Softcover. Fine copy. Crisp and unmarked. Color frontis and illustrated throughout. ... more

Price: $20.00

Ann Arbor: Roger Jackson, 1998.

1998, one of the trade edition of 250 copies. 42 pp. Illustrated in b&w plus 2 color works by Miller. Softcover, staple-bound. Near Fine copy: covers show slight soil. Else, a Fine copy; clean, bright and unmarked contents. ... more

Price: $40.00

Ann Arbor: Roger Jackson, 1997.

Signed by Thackrey, this copy is #49 of 50 printed. Softcover. 38 pp. Fine copy, illustrated cream wrappers. Crisp and unmarked. Frontis of Miller and his wife Eve. Includes pamphlet and Invoice from the publisher to Gene King, who illustrated some of Jackson's publications on Miller. The invoice is signed... more

Price: $75.00

Ann Arbor: Roger Jackson, 1999.

1999, First Edition. This is one of the first 26 copies, lettered G and signed by Porter on the limitation page. Spiral-bound with white wraps. Printed on rectos only, a real cut-up illustrative style featuring comics, retro ads and illustrations. Affixed to the front cover is a label signed by... more

Price: $200.00

Ann Arbor: Roger Jackson, 1999.

1999, First printing, signed by Bern Porter, this is #18 of only 50 copies printed. Softcover, staple-bound wraps adorned with Ms. Lewinsky's smiling face, Illustrated by Gene King. Fine copy; crisp, clean and unmarked. From Roger Jackson, the publisher best-known for his pamphlets on Henry Miller. The late Bern Porter... more

Price: $50.00

Ann Arbor: Roger Jackson, 1999.

1999, First printing, one of 50 copies, though unsigned and unnumbered. Softcover, staple-bound wraps adorned with Ms. Lewinsky's smiling face, Illustrated by Gene King. Fine copy; crisp, clean and unmarked. From Roger Jackson, the publisher best-known for his pamphlets on Henry Miller. The late Bern Porter was a member of... more

Price: $25.00

Ann Arbor: Roger Jackson, 1999.

1999, First printing, signed by Bern Porter, this is #5 of only 50 copies printed. Softcover, staple-bound wraps adorned with Ms. Lewinsky's smiling face, Illustrated by Gene King. Fine copy; crisp, clean and unmarked. From Roger Jackson, the publisher best-known for his pamphlets on Henry Miller. The late Bern Porter... more

Price: $50.00

Ann Arbor: Roger Jackson, 1999.

1999, First printing, signed by Bern Porter with an additional inscription to the illustrator, Gene King, thanking him for his illustrations. This is #1 of only 50 copies printed. Softcover, staple-bound wraps adorned with Ms. Lewinsky's smiling face. Fine copy; crisp, clean and unmarked. Also includes a laid-in letter from... more

Price: $75.00

Ann Arbor: Roger Jackson, 1999.

1999, First printing, signed by Bern Porter; with an additional inscription to the illustrator, Gene King, from the publisher, Roger Jackson, thanking him for his illustrations. This is #6 of only 50 copies printed. Softcover, staple-bound wraps adorned with Ms. Lewinsky's smiling face. Fine copy; crisp, clean and unmarked. Jackson,... more

Price: $75.00

Ann Arbor: Roger Jackson, 1999.

1999, Softcover. Fine copy in wraps. Limited to 50 copies. Color frontis of dirty old man with naked chick. Original ad for pamphlet laid-in. ... more

Price: $20.00

Ann Arbor: Roger Jackson, 1995.

1995, First trade Edition. Limited to 250 copies. Softcover. 48 pp. Fine copy, marbled wraps. Crisp and unmarked. Frontis of Hoki. Includes stories of Drinking, Writing and Marilyn Monroe's Bloody Tampon. One of Roger Jackson's Henry Miller series. ... more

Price: $55.00

Ann Arbor: Roger Jackson, 1996.

1996, First trade edition, One of 600 copies. 82 pp. Illustrated throughout + color frontis by Taylor. Fine copy in stapled wraps. Like New. ... more

Price: $45.00

Topic Notification
Sign up to receive weekly notification of new arrivals in your topics of interest. Subscribing and unsubscribing is easy.


ABAAILAB