Results
- Publisher: La Guilde du Livre
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
First edition, 1961, hardcover, quarto, 138pp., illustrated in b&w and color. Book near fine with some light wear to spine ends and corners, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. No DJ, though in protective mylar wrap. Text in French. ... more
Price: $15.00
First French edition(?), 1956, flexible boards, quarto, unpaginated, heavily illustrated in b&w. Book near fine with light off-setting to front endpaper, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ near fine with some light edge wear, in protective mylar wrap that's taped to flaps. Text in French. ... more
Price: $35.00
Hardcover with flexible boards, 1958, quarto, 95pp., illustrated in b&w. Book VG+ with some age-toning to boards, binding tight, small hole to front endpaper, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG- with some edge wear, rubbing and sticker to back panel. This volume was produced for La Guilde du Livre... more
Price: $27.50
First edition, 1956, flexible boards, quarto, 88pp., illustrated in b&w. Book VG+ with light edge wear, previous owner's plate to front endpaper, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG+ with light wear to corners and spine, in protective mylar wrap that is taped to flaps. Text in French.... more
Price: $17.50
First edition, 1958. Small quarto, plain cardboard covers with dust jacket,128 pp., illustrated (some in color), Very Good+ copy in Very Good dust jackdet, soil or discoloration to some pages of the text, dust jacket with some wear to the tips and edges, creasing to the dust jacket's spine. Previous... more
Price: $20.00
Hardbound, illustrated, 152 pp., clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy, slight discoloration to covers, minor rubbing to tips, spine-ends lightly bumped. Our copy protected with glassine. Text in French. ... more
Price: $40.00
First edition, 1955, hardcover, octavo, 210pp., not illustrated. Book near fine with light soil to boards, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. No DJ, in protective mylar wrap. Text in French. ... more
Price: $20.00
1953, limited edition of 10,000 copies, this one is 4750. Hardcover, 8vo., blue cloth. Illustrated. French text. 338 pp. Near Fine copy, no dust jacket: Tight, clean covers. Text-blocks show minor fading. Clean, unmarked contents. ... more
Price: $22.50
First edition, 1954, flexible boards, quarto, 100pp., heavily illustrated in b&w. Book VG+, wear to top of spine, binding tight, back endpapers loose, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG- in original wax paper, heavy wear to top of spine, binding creased, light age-toning to wax, in protective mylar wrap.... more
Price: $30.00
First edition, 1957, quarto, flexible boards, 92pp., heavily illustrated in b&w. Book VG+ with some light edge wear to bottom of spine, hole to front endpaper, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG+ with some light wear to spine and corners, in protective mylar wrap. Text in French.... more
Price: $25.00
Inscribed and signed by both authors, first edition, 1962, hardcover, quarto, 88pp., illustrated in b&w and color. Book VG+ with tight binding, plate to front endpaper, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG with some light edge wear, soil and rubbing to panels and hinges, in protective mylar wrap that... more
Price: $50.00
First edition, 1961, hardcover, quarto, 96pp. of photos, 38pp. of text, illustrated in b&w. Book VG+ with tight binding, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG- with edge wear that tears bottom paper, fair amount of rubbing to panels, in mylar wrap that is taped to jacket. Text in French.... more
Price: $15.00
Hardcover with flexible boards, 1958, quarto, 101pp. illustrated in b&w. Book VG+ with some soil to front endpaper, small hole to front flyleaf, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG with some rubbing, soil and edge wear that includes a very small open tear to top of spine,... more
Price: $27.50
First edition, 1969, hardcover, quarto, 108pp., illustrated in b&w and color. Book VG+ with cracking to bottom of outer front hinge, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. No DJ, though in protective mylar wrap. Text in Spanish and French. ... more
Price: $20.00
First edition, 1955, flexible boards, quarto, 96pp., illustrated in b&w and color. Book VG+ with previous owner's plate to front endpaper, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG+ with some light edge wear, soft crease to bottom front panel, in protective mylar wrap. Text in French. ... more
Price: $15.00
1965 Pictorial hardcover 4to, 268pp. VG+ with some rubbing to the corners and spine ends. Profusely illustrated with b&w and color images. Previous owner's signature on the front pastedown, else clean and unmarked. ... more
Price: $18.50
Softbound, 95 pp., illustrated, clean unmarked text, Very Good+ copy, light soiling to covers, slightest rubbing/wear to tips and edges of covers, minor crease to first few pages. Text in French. ... more
Price: $12.00
First edition, 1959. Small quarto, plain cardboard covers with dust jacket, 88 pp., illustrated (some in color), Very Good+ copy in Very Good dust jackdet, soil or discoloration to some pages of the text, dust jacket with some wear to the tips and edges, previous owner has housed the dust... more
Price: $18.00
First edition, 1952, flexible boards, quarto, 93pp., illustrated in b&w. Book VG+ with some light wear to corners and spine ends, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG with edge wear, some age-toning to original wax wrapper. Text in French. ... more
Price: $25.00
First edition, 1960, flexible boards, quarto, 135pp., illustrated in b&w. Book VG+ with previous owner's signature to front flyleaf, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG with tape stains to top and bottom of spine, light edge wear and soil. Text in French. ... more
Price: $17.50

















