Results
- Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
First edition, 1939, hardcover, octavo, 221pp., not illustrated. Book VG+ with some light rubbing to boards, binding tight, inscription to front flyleaf, text clean and unmarked. DJ VG- with some wear to spine ends that includes some missing pieces and related creasing that spreads across the bottom of the back... more
Price: $9.00
First edition thus, 1933, hardcover, octavo, 287pp., not illustrated. Book near fine with some light rubbing to boards, light wear to spine ends, binding tight, inscription to front flyleaf, text clean and unmarked, though slightly age-toned. DJ VG- with some wear to spine ends that includes small missing sections, light... more
Price: $12.00
First edition, 1904, softcover, octavo, 64 pp., not illustrated. Book near fine with a few creases to back panel. Stapled binding tight, text is clean and unmarked. ... more
Price: $9.60
First Edition. c.1909. Hardcover. Yellow cloth, illustrated cover. 8vo. 372pp. Color frontis. Near Fine. Mild soil to cloth, offsetting to endpapers, contents unmarked. Signed by Isaac Taylor Headland. ... more
Price: $140.00
Pictorial cloth hardbound, 136 pp., clean unmarked text, very good copy with slight soil/rubbing to covers, slight offsetting to endpapers, gift inscription to front flyleaf, fold-out frontispiece in two pieces. ... more
Price: $6.50
First edition, 1902. Decorative hardcover, gilt top edge, 182 pp., clean unmarked text, Very Good copy, a bit of discoloration to some pages, soil and discoloration to the covers, some wear to the covers. ... more
Price: $30.00
Revised second edition, 1937, hardcover, octavo, 288pp., not illustrated. Book VG+ with hint of wear to spine ends, binding tight, previous owner's sticker to front pastedown, faint crease to front flyleaf, otherwise text clean and unmarked. DJ VG with chipping to spine head, rubbing and mild toning. ... more
Price: $25.00
First edition, 1965. Hardcover, in a dust jacket, 534 pp. A very good + copy in a similar jacket, with owner signature to paste-down. ... more
Price: $14.00
Cloth. 286pp. A very good copy in blue cloth with gilt titles. Minimal shelfwear. Some light writing in pencil on interior boards otherwise interior very clean. Signed by Smith. ... more
Price: $9.36
First edition, 1912, hardcover, octavo, 240pp., not illustrated. Book VG+ with rubbing to most of white lettering on spine, faint soil to rear board, binding tight, previous owner's sticker to front flyleaf, text clean and unmarked. No DJ. Beautiful copy of this book! ... more
Price: $150.00



















