Results
- Publisher: D. Reidel
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
1981 Navy cloth 8vo, 475pp. Near fine. Flyleaf bears the stamp of American philosopher and logician, Nuel Belnap. Contents are clean and unmarked. Uncommon! ... more
Price: $130.00
206 pp. Softcover. Near Fine copy: covers show slight fade; text is bright and unmarked. Tight, crisp copy. ... more
Price: $18.00
206 pp. Softcover, 1977. Near Fine copy; light fading to wraps; clean and unmarked contents. ... more
Price: $15.00
First edition, 1962, hardcover, octavo, 170pp., not illustrated. Book VG+ with a slight cock to spine, binding tight, end papers off-set, text clean unmarked and lightly toned. DJ VG with edge wear that includes a small closed tear to top back panel, rubbing to hinges, toning and soil. ... more
Price: $28.00
First edition, 1965, hardcover, octavo, 208pp., frontispiece, otherwise not illustrated. Book VG+ with slight cock to spine, light wear to spine ends and corners, binding tight, end papers lightly off-set, text clean and unmarked. DJ VG with small closed tear to top back panel, toning to spine and edges, light... more
Price: $35.00
277 pp. A fine hard cover copy. Contents clean, bright, and unmarked. ... more
Price: $75.00
267 pp. A fine hard cover copy in maroon cloth. Dust jacket lightly sunned, neatly taped tear/abrasion on rear cover, else very good. Contents clean, bright, and unmarked. ... more
Price: $90.00
Hardcover. 148pp. Fine. Gerald L. Thompson's personal copy. Signed by Thompson on flyleaf. ... more
Price: $15.00
First edition. Red cloth hardcover in dust jacket, 84 pp., clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy in Very Good+ dust jacket, a bit of soil/discoloration to the page-edges, minor soiling to the dust jacket, dust jacket with some wear to the tips and edges including creasing and a couple closed... more
Price: $30.00
Hardcover, 1959, octavo, 100pp., not illustrated. Book VG+ with some light wear to spine ends and corners, binding tight, endpapers lightly off-set, text clean and unmarked. DJ VG- with some edge wear that includes some small tears and their related creases, rubbing, soil, toning. ... more
Price: $50.00
Hardcover, 1959, octavo, 100pp., not illustrated. Book VG with some soil and rubbing to boards, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. No DJ. ... more
Price: $25.00
Cloth. Owner's stamp (Robert E. Butts), else Near Fine, no dust jacket. ... more
Price: $12.50
135 pp. Hardcover in blue cloth. Ex libiris with glue stains to front and rear pastedown and stickers to covers and spine. Clean, unmarked text. Good reading copy. Some light edgewear. ... more
Price: $8.00
1981, Softcover, 260 pp. near Fine copy: wraps tanned; clean and unmarked text. ... more
Price: $20.00
Published in 1977. Allen Newell's signature appears on front flyleaf. Near Fine hard back book with a Near Fine dust jacket. All pages clean, crisp and unmarked. Strong, tight spine. DJ slightly bumped. Clean boards. 293 pp. Excellent copy. Octavo. ... more
Price: $60.00
1973. Hardcover, cloth. 214 pp. Near Fine copy: minor shelfwear to covers. Inked initials of the previous owner, philosopher and logician Nuel Belnap, on the fly leaf. ... more
Price: $35.00
8vo, maroon cloth. Fine, no dust jacket. R.E. Butts' signature to flyleaf. ... more
Price: $12.50
1976, First Edition. 570 pp. Hardcover, blue cloth. A Fine copy in a Very Good dust jacket. The book is tight, clean and unmarked. The DJ shows light wear to spine ends and corners; soiling to the white parts of the front panel of the DJ, and faint soiling to... more
Price: $165.00
A fine copy sealed in publisher's original shrinkwrap. 1984. ... more
Price: $21.00
Published in 1998. Near Fine Soft Back book with no Dust Jacket. All pages crisp, bright and unmarked. Wraps show very minor rubbing to edges, elsefine. Strong, tight spine. Excellent copy. 336 pp. Octavo. ... more
Price: $12.90

















