<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Yearbooks Books at Caliban Books</title>
 <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/categoryrss/Yearbooks.html" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/category/Yearbooks"/>
 <updated>2013-05-25T14:50:06Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Caliban Books]]></name>
   <email>info@calibanbooks.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:category-rss</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Cornerstone: Chatham College 1981 Yearbook - n/a
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000014922"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000014922</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T16:28:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First printing, 1981, hardcover, quarto, 152pp., illustrated in b&w and color.  Book near fine with mild soil to boards, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked.  No DJ. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Cornerstone: Chatham College 1981 Yearbook</b><br/>
     n/a<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>PittsburghChatham College1981

	<p>First printing, 1981, hardcover, quarto, 152pp., illustrated in b&w and color.  Book near fine with mild soil to boards, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked.  No DJ.</p>
        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Cornerstone: Chatham College 1980 Yearbook - n/a
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000014923"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000014923</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T16:28:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First printing, 1980, hardcover, quarto, 152pp., illustrated in b&w and color.  Book near fine with mild soil to boards, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked.  No DJ. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Cornerstone: Chatham College 1980 Yearbook</b><br/>
     n/a<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>PittsburghChatham College1980

	<p>First printing, 1980, hardcover, quarto, 152pp., illustrated in b&w and color.  Book near fine with mild soil to boards, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked.  No DJ.</p>
        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Cornerstone: Chatham College 1986 Yearbook - n/a
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000014924"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000014924</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T16:28:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First printing, 1986, hardcover, quarto, 103pp., illustrated in b&w.  Book fine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked.  No DJ. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Cornerstone: Chatham College 1986 Yearbook</b><br/>
     n/a<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>PittsburghChatham College1986

	<p>First printing, 1986, hardcover, quarto, 103pp., illustrated in b&w.  Book fine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked.  No DJ.</p>
        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Cornerstone: Chatham College 1987 Yearbook - n/a
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000014925"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000014925</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T16:28:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First printing, 1987, hardcover, quarto, 106pp., illustrated in b&w.  Book fine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked.  No DJ. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Cornerstone: Chatham College 1987 Yearbook</b><br/>
     n/a<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>PittsburghChatham College1987

	<p>First printing, 1987, hardcover, quarto, 106pp., illustrated in b&w.  Book fine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked.  No DJ.</p>
        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Cornerstone: Chatham College 1979 Yearbook - n/a
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000014926"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000014926</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T16:28:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First printing, 1979, hardcover, quarto, 152pp., illustrated in b&w.  Book near fine with mild shelfwear to boards, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked.  No DJ. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Cornerstone: Chatham College 1979 Yearbook</b><br/>
     n/a<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>PittsburghChatham College1979

	<p>First printing, 1979, hardcover, quarto, 152pp., illustrated in b&w.  Book near fine with mild shelfwear to boards, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked.  No DJ.</p>
        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Cornerstone: Chatham College 1975 Yearbook - n/a
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000014927"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000014927</id>
   <updated>2013-05-19T16:28:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First printing, 1975, hardcover, quarto, unpaginated., illustrated in b&w.  Book near fine with mild shelfwear to boards, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked.  No DJ. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Cornerstone: Chatham College 1975 Yearbook</b><br/>
     n/a<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>PittsburghChatham College1975

	<p>First printing, 1975, hardcover, quarto, unpaginated., illustrated in b&w.  Book near fine with mild shelfwear to boards, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked.  No DJ.</p>
        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	The White Memo 1939.  Yearbook of the White Memorial High School - White Memorial High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/z05273"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-z05273</id>
   <updated>2013-05-16T16:03:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1939 Softcover metal comb bound 4to, np.  Illustrated with photographs and typical yearbook contents, including ads.  In about very good condition with some general soil/discoloration to wrappers, but with nice, bright contents.  No inscriptions or signatures, this is a clean and unmarked copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>The White Memo 1939.  Yearbook of the White Memorial High School</b><br/>
     White Memorial High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Knox, PAJournalism Club of White Memorial High School1939

	<p>1939 Softcover metal comb bound 4to, np.  Illustrated with photographs and typical yearbook contents, including ads.  In about very good condition with some general soil/discoloration to wrappers, but with nice, bright contents.  No inscriptions or signatures, this is a clean and unmarked copy.</p>
        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	The Pennsylvanian, 1924-1925 -- the yearbook of The Pennsylvania College for Women - The Pennsylvania College for Women
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/0077176"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-0077176</id>
   <updated>2013-05-13T16:43:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1924-5 yearbook for Pittsburgh's The Pennsylvania College for Women. Strong binding. Bright contents. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>The Pennsylvanian, 1924-1925 -- the yearbook of The Pennsylvania College for Women</b><br/>
     The Pennsylvania College for Women<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>PittsburghThe Pennsylvania College for Women1924

	<p>1924-5 yearbook for Pittsburgh's The Pennsylvania College for Women. Strong binding. Bright contents.</p>
        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Thirty-Seventh Annual Catalogue of the Indiana Normal School of Pennsylvania, Ninth Normal School District, Indianna, Indianna County, Pennsylvania, 1911-1912 - The Indiana Normal School of Pennsylvania
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000014681"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000014681</id>
   <updated>2013-04-30T16:40:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Stiff Wraps. c.1911. Oblong 4to. 220pp. Illus. Frontis with tissue guard. Very Good. Spine creasesd, some soiling to wraps, light general shelfwear, rubbing to edges, foredge soiled, light staining to upper margin of last few pages, light spotting to endpapers. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	<img src="/caliban2/images/items/C000014681.jpg" width="700" height="533" alt="Thirty-Seventh Annual Catalogue of the Indiana Normal School of Pennsylvania, Ninth Normal School District, Indianna, Indianna County, Pennsylvania, 1911-1912" title="Thirty-Seventh Annual Catalogue of the Indiana Normal School of Pennsylvania, Ninth Normal School District, Indianna, Indianna County, Pennsylvania, 1911-1912" />

<p>     <b>Thirty-Seventh Annual Catalogue of the Indiana Normal School of Pennsylvania, Ninth Normal School District, Indianna, Indianna County, Pennsylvania, 1911-1912</b><br/>
     The Indiana Normal School of Pennsylvania<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Indiana, PAState Normal Scool1911

	<p>Stiff Wraps. c.1911. Oblong 4to. 220pp. Illus. Frontis with tissue guard. Very Good. Spine creasesd, some soiling to wraps, light general shelfwear, rubbing to edges, foredge soiled, light staining to upper margin of last few pages, light spotting to endpapers.</p>
        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Kent Commentaries: Nineteen Hundred Fifty-Two--Yearbook of the School of Law, Columbia University in the City of New York - n/a
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000014619"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000014619</id>
   <updated>2013-04-28T17:03:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First printing, 1952, hardcover, large octavo, 56pp., illustrated in b&w.  Book VG+ with mild wear and soil to boards, binding tight, text clean and unmarked.  No DJ. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Kent Commentaries: Nineteen Hundred Fifty-Two--Yearbook of the School of Law, Columbia University in the City of New York</b><br/>
     n/a<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>New YorkColumbia University1952

	<p>First printing, 1952, hardcover, large octavo, 56pp., illustrated in b&w.  Book VG+ with mild wear and soil to boards, binding tight, text clean and unmarked.  No DJ.</p>
        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Indiana University 1947 Arbutus - Humphrey, James W.E.; Editor
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000014626"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000014626</id>
   <updated>2013-04-28T17:03:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First printing, 1947, hardcover, quarto, 480pp., illustrated in b&w.  Book VG+ with mild general wear to boards and spine, binding tight, text clean and unmarked.  No DJ. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Indiana University 1947 Arbutus</b><br/>
     Humphrey, James W.E.; Editor<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Bloomington, INIndiana University1947

	<p>First printing, 1947, hardcover, quarto, 480pp., illustrated in b&w.  Book VG+ with mild general wear to boards and spine, binding tight, text clean and unmarked.  No DJ.</p>
        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Vassarion 1957 (Vassar College Yearbook) - n/a
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000014627"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000014627</id>
   <updated>2013-04-28T17:03:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First printing, 1957, hardcover, quarto, 192pp., illustrated in b&w.  Book VG+ with mild wear to spine ends and corners, binding tight, inner hinges show toning, text clean and unmarked.  No DJ. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Vassarion 1957 (Vassar College Yearbook)</b><br/>
     n/a<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Poughkeepsie, NYVassar College1957

	<p>First printing, 1957, hardcover, quarto, 192pp., illustrated in b&w.  Book VG+ with mild wear to spine ends and corners, binding tight, inner hinges show toning, text clean and unmarked.  No DJ.</p>
        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Vassarion 1958 (Vassar College Yearbook) - n/a
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000014628"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000014628</id>
   <updated>2013-04-28T17:03:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First printing, 1958, hardcover, quarto, 256pp., illustrated in b&w.  Book VG+ with mild shelfwear to spine ends and corners, binding tight, text clean and unmarked.  No DJ.  Baccalaureate Service pamphlet laid in. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Vassarion 1958 (Vassar College Yearbook)</b><br/>
     n/a<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Poughkeepsie, NYVassar College1958

	<p>First printing, 1958, hardcover, quarto, 256pp., illustrated in b&w.  Book VG+ with mild shelfwear to spine ends and corners, binding tight, text clean and unmarked.  No DJ.  Baccalaureate Service pamphlet laid in.</p>
        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Vassarion 1956 (Vassar College Yearbook) - n/a
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000014629"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000014629</id>
   <updated>2013-04-28T17:03:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First printing, 1956, hardcover, quarto, 175pp., illustrated in b&w.  Book VG+ with mild shelfwear to boards, binding tight, text clean and unmarked.  No DJ. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Vassarion 1956 (Vassar College Yearbook)</b><br/>
     n/a<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Poughkeepsie, NYVassar College1956

	<p>First printing, 1956, hardcover, quarto, 175pp., illustrated in b&w.  Book VG+ with mild shelfwear to boards, binding tight, text clean and unmarked.  No DJ.</p>
        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Vassarion: Volume XIX (Vassar College Yearbook 1907) - Crowell, Ruth
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000014630"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000014630</id>
   <updated>2013-04-28T17:03:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First printing, 1907, hardcover, quarto, 269pp., illustrated in b&w.  Book VG with rubbing and general wear to boards and spine, binding tender, text clean and unmarked.  No DJ. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Vassarion: Volume XIX (Vassar College Yearbook 1907)</b><br/>
     Crowell, Ruth<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Poughkeepsie, NYVassar College1907

	<p>First printing, 1907, hardcover, quarto, 269pp., illustrated in b&w.  Book VG with rubbing and general wear to boards and spine, binding tender, text clean and unmarked.  No DJ.</p>
        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	The Blackhawk Annual of 1941: Volume 23 (Davenport High School Yearbook) - Corbin, Richard; Editor
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000014631"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000014631</id>
   <updated>2013-04-28T17:03:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First printing, 1941, hardcover, quarto, 135pp., illustrated in b&w.  Book VG+ with mild general wear to boards and spine, binding tight, text clean and unmarked with photos, newspaper clippings, etc. laid in.  No DJ. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>The Blackhawk Annual of 1941: Volume 23 (Davenport High School Yearbook)</b><br/>
     Corbin, Richard; Editor<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Davenport, IADavenport High School1941

	<p>First printing, 1941, hardcover, quarto, 135pp., illustrated in b&w.  Book VG+ with mild general wear to boards and spine, binding tight, text clean and unmarked with photos, newspaper clippings, etc. laid in.  No DJ.</p>
        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Centennial History of Bucknell University, 1846-1946 - Theiss, Lewis Edwin
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000014556"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000014556</id>
   <updated>2013-04-22T17:21:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First Edition. c.1946. Hardcover. Blue cloth, gilt titles. 8vo. 484pp. Very Good. Light general shelfwear, light soil. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Centennial History of Bucknell University, 1846-1946</b><br/>
     Theiss, Lewis Edwin<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Bucknell University / Grit Publishg Co. Press1946

	<p>First Edition. c.1946. Hardcover. Blue cloth, gilt titles. 8vo. 484pp. Very Good. Light general shelfwear, light soil.</p>
        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Taylor Allderdice High School Alumni Directory 2004 - Taylor Allderdice High School, Pittsburgh, PA
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000014537"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000014537</id>
   <updated>2013-04-18T17:13:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover. c.2004. 8vo. 544pp. Fine.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	<img src="/caliban2/images/items/C000014537.jpg" width="700" height="898" alt="Taylor Allderdice High School Alumni Directory 2004" title="Taylor Allderdice High School Alumni Directory 2004" />

<p>     <b>Taylor Allderdice High School Alumni Directory 2004</b><br/>
     Taylor Allderdice High School, Pittsburgh, PA<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>PittsburghTaylor Allderdice High School / Alumni Research Incorporated2004

	<p>Hardcover. c.2004. 8vo. 544pp. Fine. </p>
        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	The Hilander 1968; Peabody High School; Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania; Volume 57 - Peabody High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/0077015"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-0077015</id>
   <updated>2013-04-12T17:45:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First edition, 1968.  Softcover, heavily illustrated, Very Good copy, a bit of soiling or discoloration to the covers, light wear to the tips and edges of the covers too. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>The Hilander 1968; Peabody High School; Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania; Volume 57</b><br/>
     Peabody High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>PittsburghPeabody High School1968

	<p>First edition, 1968.  Softcover, heavily illustrated, Very Good copy, a bit of soiling or discoloration to the covers, light wear to the tips and edges of the covers too.</p>
        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	The 1944 Dragon, Donora Senior High School Yearbook - Johnston, Louise; Donora Senior High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/0077014"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-0077014</id>
   <updated>2013-04-12T17:45:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First edition, 1944.  Hardcover, illustrated, Very Good copy, previous owner's signature and ink notations to the text, a bit of soiling or discoloration to the covers, light wear to the tips of the covers too. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	<img src="/caliban2/images/items/0077014.jpg" width="600" height="828" alt="The 1944 Dragon, Donora Senior High School Yearbook" title="The 1944 Dragon, Donora Senior High School Yearbook" />

<p>     <b>The 1944 Dragon, Donora Senior High School Yearbook</b><br/>
     Johnston, Louise; Donora Senior High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>DonoraDonora Senior High School1944

	<p>First edition, 1944.  Hardcover, illustrated, Very Good copy, previous owner's signature and ink notations to the text, a bit of soiling or discoloration to the covers, light wear to the tips of the covers too.</p>
        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	The Allderdice 1966 - Class Yearbook from Taylor Allderdice High School, Pittsburgh, PA - Taylor Allderdice High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000014493"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000014493</id>
   <updated>2013-04-09T17:01:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1966 Class Yearbook from Taylor Allderdice High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Green decorative cloth. 4to. 265pp. + index. Near Fine. Very mild wear, mild soil. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>The Allderdice 1966 - Class Yearbook from Taylor Allderdice High School, Pittsburgh, PA</b><br/>
     Taylor Allderdice High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>PittsburghTaylor Allderdice High School1966

	<p>1966 Class Yearbook from Taylor Allderdice High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Green decorative cloth. 4to. 265pp. + index. Near Fine. Very mild wear, mild soil.</p>
        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Pot Pourri 1939 & 1940 - Class Yearbook from Phillips Academy, Andover, Mass - Phillips Academy, Andover, Mass.; Bush, George H. W.; Bush, Prescott
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000014491"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000014491</id>
   <updated>2013-04-09T17:01:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		The 1939 and 1940 Pot Pourri from Phillips Academy, Andover, Mass. Hardcover. Pebbled dark blue cloth, 1939 edition has a pastedown photo illustration on cover. 4to. 238pp. / 231pp. Illus. Both voluls. Very Good. Light general shelfwear, some rubbing to spine-ends and corners, hinges cracked, occasional signatures and inscriptions from students. George H. W. Bush and his brother Prescott attended Phillips Academy during these years and are well-represented in both volumes. George H. W. Bush is listed as a lower middle classman in the 1939 edition on p.216. The 1940 edition is inscribed by Prescott Bush next to his photo on p.41, "Loads of luck, Matt - Pres"; George Bush appears in the soccer team photo (lower righthand corner) on p.152; Prescott is listed as a member of the AUV society on p.193.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	<img src="/caliban2/images/items/C000014491.jpg" width="600" height="787" alt="Pot Pourri 1939 &amp; 1940 - Class Yearbook from Phillips Academy, Andover, Mass" title="Pot Pourri 1939 &amp; 1940 - Class Yearbook from Phillips Academy, Andover, Mass" />

<p>     <b>Pot Pourri 1939 & 1940 - Class Yearbook from Phillips Academy, Andover, Mass</b><br/>
     Phillips Academy, Andover, Mass.; Bush, George H. W.; Bush, Prescott<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Andover, Mass.Phillips Academy1939 & 1940

	<p>The 1939 and 1940 Pot Pourri from Phillips Academy, Andover, Mass. Hardcover. Pebbled dark blue cloth, 1939 edition has a pastedown photo illustration on cover. 4to. 238pp. / 231pp. Illus. Both voluls. Very Good. Light general shelfwear, some rubbing to spine-ends and corners, hinges cracked, occasional signatures and inscriptions from students. George H. W. Bush and his brother Prescott attended Phillips Academy during these years and are well-represented in both volumes. George H. W. Bush is listed as a lower middle classman in the 1939 edition on p.216. The 1940 edition is inscribed by Prescott Bush next to his photo on p.41, "Loads of luck, Matt - Pres"; George Bush appears in the soccer team photo (lower righthand corner) on p.152; Prescott is listed as a member of the AUV society on p.193. </p>
        <br/>Price: $125.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	The Centennial Yale Banner: The Yearbook of the Colleges of Yale University - n/a
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000014490"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000014490</id>
   <updated>2013-04-08T16:57:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First printing, 1941, hardcover, quarto, 352pp., illustrated in b&w.  Book near fine with minor rubbing to boards, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked.  In original paper wrapper in VG+ condition with minor edgewear and rubbing. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>The Centennial Yale Banner: The Yearbook of the Colleges of Yale University</b><br/>
     n/a<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>New Haven, CTYale University1941

	<p>First printing, 1941, hardcover, quarto, 352pp., illustrated in b&w.  Book near fine with minor rubbing to boards, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked.  In original paper wrapper in VG+ condition with minor edgewear and rubbing.</p>
        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	The '78 Lance; 1978 Churchill High School Yearbook; Pittsburgh, PA; Volume XIV  - Bernstein, Bill; Churchill High School; Et. Al.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/0076362"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-0076362</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T17:09:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First Edition, 1978.   Quarto, hardcover, 239 pp., heavily illustrated, Near Fine copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>The '78 Lance; 1978 Churchill High School Yearbook; Pittsburgh, PA; Volume XIV </b><br/>
     Bernstein, Bill; Churchill High School; Et. Al.<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>PittsburghChurchill High School1978

	<p>First Edition, 1978.   Quarto, hardcover, 239 pp., heavily illustrated, Near Fine copy.</p>
        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	The Seal: Pittsburgh Academy Year Book 1923 - Pittsburgh Academy
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/z03763"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-z03763</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1923 Softcover royal 8vo, 64pp.  In good+ condition with wear to the yapps and a half inch loss to the lower spine end.  Assorted materials related to the 1923 commencement are laid in.  Contents are unmarked- no signatures or inscriptions. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>The Seal: Pittsburgh Academy Year Book 1923</b><br/>
     Pittsburgh Academy<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>PittsburghPittsburgh Academy1923

	<p>1923 Softcover royal 8vo, 64pp.  In good+ condition with wear to the yapps and a half inch loss to the lower spine end.  Assorted materials related to the 1923 commencement are laid in.  Contents are unmarked- no signatures or inscriptions.</p>
        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Mount Lebanon Log 1964 - Class Yearbook for Mount Lebanon High School, Pittsburgh, PA - Mount Lebanon High School, Pittsburgh, PA
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000012842"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000012842</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1964 class yearbook from Mount Lebanon High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Cloth. Gilt titles. 4to. 184pp. Illus. Very Good. Mild general shelfwear, light soil to boards, signatures and inscriptions throughout. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Mount Lebanon Log 1964 - Class Yearbook for Mount Lebanon High School, Pittsburgh, PA</b><br/>
     Mount Lebanon High School, Pittsburgh, PA<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Pittsburgh, PAMount Lebanon High School1964

	<p>1964 class yearbook from Mount Lebanon High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Cloth. Gilt titles. 4to. 184pp. Illus. Very Good. Mild general shelfwear, light soil to boards, signatures and inscriptions throughout.</p>
        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	The Cycle 1941 - Class Yearbook for Polo Community High School, Polo, Illinois - Polo Community High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000012884"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000012884</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1941 Class Yearbook for Polo Community High School, Polo, Illinois. Hardcover. Decorative cloth, illustrated cover. Small 4to. Unpaginated. Photogravure class pictures. Very Good. Mild shelfwear, small bump to top rear edge, former owner's personal label on front endpaper, light tanning to contents, light wear to inner hinges, one signature on the Faculty Autographs page. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>The Cycle 1941 - Class Yearbook for Polo Community High School, Polo, Illinois</b><br/>
     Polo Community High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Polo, ILPolo Community High School1941

	<p>1941 Class Yearbook for Polo Community High School, Polo, Illinois. Hardcover. Decorative cloth, illustrated cover. Small 4to. Unpaginated. Photogravure class pictures. Very Good. Mild shelfwear, small bump to top rear edge, former owner's personal label on front endpaper, light tanning to contents, light wear to inner hinges, one signature on the Faculty Autographs page.</p>
        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	The Cycle 1940 - Class Yearbook for Polo Community High School, Polo, Illinois - Polo Community High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000012885"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000012885</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1940 Class Yearbook for Polo Community High School, Polo, Illinois. Hardcover. Decorative cloth. Small 4to. Unpaginated. Photogravure class pictures. Very Good. Mild shelfwear, former owner's on front endpaper, light tanning to contents, light wear to inner hinges, a few signatures on endpapers. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>The Cycle 1940 - Class Yearbook for Polo Community High School, Polo, Illinois</b><br/>
     Polo Community High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Polo, ILPolo Community High School1940

	<p>1940 Class Yearbook for Polo Community High School, Polo, Illinois. Hardcover. Decorative cloth. Small 4to. Unpaginated. Photogravure class pictures. Very Good. Mild shelfwear, former owner's on front endpaper, light tanning to contents, light wear to inner hinges, a few signatures on endpapers.</p>
        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	The 1947 Paraclete - Class Yearbook from Holy Ghost High School, West View, PA - Holy Ghost High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000012945"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000012945</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1947 Class Yearbook from Holy Ghost High School, West View, PA. Stiff Wraps. c.1947. 4to. Unpaginated. Very Good. Moderate abrasions to wraps and spine, light soil, several of the ads in rear have been cut out. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>The 1947 Paraclete - Class Yearbook from Holy Ghost High School, West View, PA</b><br/>
     Holy Ghost High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>West View, PAHoly Ghost High School1947

	<p>1947 Class Yearbook from Holy Ghost High School, West View, PA. Stiff Wraps. c.1947. 4to. Unpaginated. Very Good. Moderate abrasions to wraps and spine, light soil, several of the ads in rear have been cut out.</p>
        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	The 1948 Paraclete - Class Yearbook from Holy Ghost High School, West View, PA - Holy Ghost High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000012946"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000012946</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1948 Class Yearbook from Holy Ghost High School, West View, PA. Stiff Wraps. c.1948. 4to. Unpaginated. Very Good. Tanning to edges of wraps, spine darkened, light foxing to endpapers. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>The 1948 Paraclete - Class Yearbook from Holy Ghost High School, West View, PA</b><br/>
     Holy Ghost High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>West View, PAHoly Ghost High School1948

	<p>1948 Class Yearbook from Holy Ghost High School, West View, PA. Stiff Wraps. c.1948. 4to. Unpaginated. Very Good. Tanning to edges of wraps, spine darkened, light foxing to endpapers.</p>
        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	The 1946 Paraclete - Class Yearbook from Holy Ghost High School, West View, PA - Holy Ghost High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000012948"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000012948</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1946 Class Yearbook from Holy Ghost High School, West View, PA. Stiff Wraps. c.1946. 8vo. Unpaginated. Very Good. Light shelfwear, mild creasing to edges of wraps, light soil. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>The 1946 Paraclete - Class Yearbook from Holy Ghost High School, West View, PA</b><br/>
     Holy Ghost High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>West View, PAHoly Ghost High School1946

	<p>1946 Class Yearbook from Holy Ghost High School, West View, PA. Stiff Wraps. c.1946. 8vo. Unpaginated. Very Good. Light shelfwear, mild creasing to edges of wraps, light soil.</p>
        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	The 1945 Paraclete - Class Yearbook from Holy Ghost High School, West View, PA - Holy Ghost High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000012949"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000012949</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1945 Class Yearbook from Holy Ghost High School, West View, PA. Hardcover. Decorative cloth. c.1945. 8vo. Unpaginated. Very Good. Light shelfwear, mild soil, light offsetting to endpapers 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>The 1945 Paraclete - Class Yearbook from Holy Ghost High School, West View, PA</b><br/>
     Holy Ghost High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>West View, PAHoly Ghost High School1945

	<p>1945 Class Yearbook from Holy Ghost High School, West View, PA. Hardcover. Decorative cloth. c.1945. 8vo. Unpaginated. Very Good. Light shelfwear, mild soil, light offsetting to endpapers</p>
        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	The 1942 Owl - University of Pittsburgh Class Yearbook - University of Pittsburgh
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000013246"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000013246</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1942 University of Pittsburgh Class Yearbook. Hardcover. Decorative cloth, embossed cover. 4to. 325pp. Illus. Very Good. Light general shelfwear, rubbing to spine, hinges cracked, mild soil. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>The 1942 Owl - University of Pittsburgh Class Yearbook</b><br/>
     University of Pittsburgh<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>University of Pittsburgh1942

	<p>1942 University of Pittsburgh Class Yearbook. Hardcover. Decorative cloth, embossed cover. 4to. 325pp. Illus. Very Good. Light general shelfwear, rubbing to spine, hinges cracked, mild soil.</p>
        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	1958 Trojan - Class Yearbook for North Catholic High School, Pittsburgh, PA - North Catholic High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000013771"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000013771</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1958 class yearbook from North Catholic High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Decorative blue cloth, silver titles. 4to. 188pp. Illus. Slight musty odor, else Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>1958 Trojan - Class Yearbook for North Catholic High School, Pittsburgh, PA</b><br/>
     North Catholic High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Pittsburgh, PANorth Catholic High School1958

	<p>1958 class yearbook from North Catholic High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Decorative blue cloth, silver titles. 4to. 188pp. Illus. Slight musty odor, else Fine.</p>
        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	1961 Trojan - Class Yearbook for North Catholic High School, Pittsburgh, PA - North Catholic High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000013772"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000013772</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1961 class yearbook from North Catholic High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Decorative cloth. 4to. 144pp. Illus. Slight musty odor, a few light stains to endpapers, else Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>1961 Trojan - Class Yearbook for North Catholic High School, Pittsburgh, PA</b><br/>
     North Catholic High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Pittsburgh, PANorth Catholic High School1961

	<p>1961 class yearbook from North Catholic High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Decorative cloth. 4to. 144pp. Illus. Slight musty odor, a few light stains to endpapers, else Fine.</p>
        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	1959 Trojan - Class Yearbook for North Catholic High School, Pittsburgh, PA - North Catholic High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000013773"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000013773</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1959 class yearbook from North Catholic High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Cloth. 4to. 184pp. Illus. Slight musty odor, else Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>1959 Trojan - Class Yearbook for North Catholic High School, Pittsburgh, PA</b><br/>
     North Catholic High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Pittsburgh, PANorth Catholic High School1959

	<p>1959 class yearbook from North Catholic High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Cloth. 4to. 184pp. Illus. Slight musty odor, else Fine.</p>
        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	1960 Trojan - Class Yearbook for North Catholic High School, Pittsburgh, PA - North Catholic High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000013774"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000013774</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1960 class yearbook from North Catholic High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Decorative green cloth. 4to. 156pp. Illus. Fine. With two issues of 'Historia' published in 1960 and 1961 by the History Department of North Catholic High School 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>1960 Trojan - Class Yearbook for North Catholic High School, Pittsburgh, PA</b><br/>
     North Catholic High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Pittsburgh, PANorth Catholic High School1960

	<p>1960 class yearbook from North Catholic High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Decorative green cloth. 4to. 156pp. Illus. Fine. With two issues of 'Historia' published in 1960 and 1961 by the History Department of North Catholic High School</p>
        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	The 1966 Owl - Class Yearbook for the University of Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA - University of Pittsburgh
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000013775"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000013775</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1966 class yearbook from the University of Pittsburgh. Hardcover. Blue cloth. 4to. 295pp. + ads in rear.Mild spotting along top edge of text block, else Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>The 1966 Owl - Class Yearbook for the University of Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA</b><br/>
     University of Pittsburgh<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Pittsburgh, PAUniversity of Pittsburgh1966

	<p>1966 class yearbook from the University of Pittsburgh. Hardcover. Blue cloth. 4to. 295pp. + ads in rear.Mild spotting along top edge of text block, else Fine.</p>
        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Stargazer 1977 - Class Yearbook for Brashear High School, Pittsburgh, PA - Brashear High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000013776"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000013776</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1977 class yearbook for Brashear High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Cloth. 4to. 148pp. Illus. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Stargazer 1977 - Class Yearbook for Brashear High School, Pittsburgh, PA</b><br/>
     Brashear High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Pittsburgh, PABrashear High School1977

	<p>1977 class yearbook for Brashear High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Cloth. 4to. 148pp. Illus. Fine.</p>
        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Stargazer 1990 - Class Yearbook for Brashear High School, Pittsburgh, PA - Brashear High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000013777"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000013777</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1990 class yearbook for Brashear High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Cloth. 4to. 204pp. Illus. Very mild tanning to page edges, else Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Stargazer 1990 - Class Yearbook for Brashear High School, Pittsburgh, PA</b><br/>
     Brashear High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Pittsburgh, PABrashear High School1990

	<p>1990 class yearbook for Brashear High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Cloth. 4to. 204pp. Illus. Very mild tanning to page edges, else Fine.</p>
        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Stargazer 1983 - Class Yearbook for Brashear High School, Pittsburgh, PA - Brashear High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000013778"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000013778</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1983 class yearbook for Brashear High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Cloth. 4to. 208pp. Illus.Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Stargazer 1983 - Class Yearbook for Brashear High School, Pittsburgh, PA</b><br/>
     Brashear High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Pittsburgh, PABrashear High School1983

	<p>1983 class yearbook for Brashear High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Cloth. 4to. 208pp. Illus.Fine.</p>
        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Stargazer 1978 - Class Yearbook for Brashear High School, Pittsburgh, PA - Brashear High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000013779"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000013779</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1978 class yearbook for Brashear High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Cloth. 4to. 176pp. Illus.Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Stargazer 1978 - Class Yearbook for Brashear High School, Pittsburgh, PA</b><br/>
     Brashear High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Pittsburgh, PABrashear High School1978

	<p>1978 class yearbook for Brashear High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Cloth. 4to. 176pp. Illus.Fine.</p>
        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Stargazer 1979 - Class Yearbook for Brashear High School, Pittsburgh, PA - Brashear High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000013780"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000013780</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1979 class yearbook for Brashear High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. 4to. 182pp. Illus.Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Stargazer 1979 - Class Yearbook for Brashear High School, Pittsburgh, PA</b><br/>
     Brashear High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Pittsburgh, PABrashear High School1979

	<p>1979 class yearbook for Brashear High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. 4to. 182pp. Illus.Fine.</p>
        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Sketchbook 1968 - Class Yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA - Westinghouse High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000013781"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000013781</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1968 class yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. 4to. 128pp. Illus. Very mild soil along top edge of text block, else Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Sketchbook 1968 - Class Yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA</b><br/>
     Westinghouse High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Pittsburgh, PAWestinghouse High School1968

	<p>1968 class yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. 4to. 128pp. Illus. Very mild soil along top edge of text block, else Fine.</p>
        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Sketchbook 1973 - Class Yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA - Westinghouse High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000013782"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000013782</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1973 class yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. 4to. 128pp. Illus. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Sketchbook 1973 - Class Yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA</b><br/>
     Westinghouse High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Pittsburgh, PAWestinghouse High School1973

	<p>1973 class yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. 4to. 128pp. Illus. Fine.</p>
        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Sketchbook 1967 - Class Yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA - Westinghouse High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000013783"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000013783</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1967 class yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. 4to. 128pp. Illus. Very mild soil to cloth, else Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Sketchbook 1967 - Class Yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA</b><br/>
     Westinghouse High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Pittsburgh, PAWestinghouse High School1967

	<p>1967 class yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. 4to. 128pp. Illus. Very mild soil to cloth, else Fine.</p>
        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Sketchbook 1972 - Class Yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA - Westinghouse High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000013784"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000013784</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1972 class yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. 4to. 128pp. Illus. Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Sketchbook 1972 - Class Yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA</b><br/>
     Westinghouse High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Pittsburgh, PAWestinghouse High School1972

	<p>1972 class yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. 4to. 128pp. Illus. Fine.</p>
        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Sketchbook 1971 - Class Yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA - Westinghouse High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000013785"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000013785</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1971 class yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. 4to. 128pp. Illus.  Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Sketchbook 1971 - Class Yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA</b><br/>
     Westinghouse High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Pittsburgh, PAWestinghouse High School1971

	<p>1971 class yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. 4to. 128pp. Illus.  Fine.</p>
        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Sketchbook 1969 - Class Yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA - Westinghouse High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000013786"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000013786</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1969 class yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. 4to. 128pp. Illus.  Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Sketchbook 1969 - Class Yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA</b><br/>
     Westinghouse High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Pittsburgh, PAWestinghouse High School1969

	<p>1969 class yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. 4to. 128pp. Illus.  Fine.</p>
        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Sketchbook 1970 - Class Yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA - Westinghouse High School
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/C000013787"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-C000013787</id>
   <updated>2013-03-27T11:29:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1970 class yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. 4to. 128pp. Illus.  Fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Sketchbook 1970 - Class Yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA</b><br/>
     Westinghouse High School<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Pittsburgh, PAWestinghouse High School1970

	<p>1970 class yearbook for Westinghouse High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. 4to. 128pp. Illus.  Fine.</p>
        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

