<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Steelers Books at Caliban Books</title>
 <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/categoryrss/Steelers.html" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/category/Steelers"/>
 <updated>2012-05-18T00:30:28Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Caliban Books]]></name>
   <email>info@calibanbooks.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:category-rss</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Pittsburgh Steelers - Didinger, Ray
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/0064951"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-0064951</id>
   <updated>2012-03-22T15:04:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Signed on the fly leaf by Lynn Swann, John Stallworth, Randy Grossman, Andy Russell and the author. That's two hall of famers! 1974, First printing. Hardcover, 4to., black cloth. Fine copy in a Very Good dust jacket. Book is crisp, clean and profusely illustrated. The DJ is edgeworn, with a few shallow tears. Here we go Stillers. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Pittsburgh Steelers</b><br/>
     Didinger, Ray<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Macmillan / NFL

	<p>Signed on the fly leaf by Lynn Swann, John Stallworth, Randy Grossman, Andy Russell and the author. That's two hall of famers! 1974, First printing. Hardcover, 4to., black cloth. Fine copy in a Very Good dust jacket. Book is crisp, clean and profusely illustrated. The DJ is edgeworn, with a few shallow tears. Here we go Stillers.</p>
        <br/>Price: $55.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	The Game That Was - Cope, Myron
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/0064856"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-0064856</id>
   <updated>2012-03-22T15:04:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Inscribed by the late, legendary Myron Cope on the fly leaf (double yoi!). 1970, First printing, 294 pp. Hardcover, gold cloth, 8vo. illustrated. Near Fine copy in a Very Good dust jacket. Previous owner's bookplate on front pastedown; else, a crisp, clean copy. DJ shows moderate soiling; light tearing to spine ends; one other small tear to the top edge of the front panel. Inscribed by Cope. Mmm-ha, now all you need is a Terrible Towel to wipe that Ahrn City off your chin. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	<img src="/caliban2/images/items/0064856.JPG" width="480" height="640" alt="The Game That Was" title="The Game That Was" />

<p>     <b>The Game That Was</b><br/>
     Cope, Myron<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>World Pub. Co.

	<p>Inscribed by the late, legendary Myron Cope on the fly leaf (double yoi!). 1970, First printing, 294 pp. Hardcover, gold cloth, 8vo. illustrated. Near Fine copy in a Very Good dust jacket. Previous owner's bookplate on front pastedown; else, a crisp, clean copy. DJ shows moderate soiling; light tearing to spine ends; one other small tear to the top edge of the front panel. Inscribed by Cope. Mmm-ha, now all you need is a Terrible Towel to wipe that Ahrn City off your chin.</p>
        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title type="html">
	<![CDATA[
	Steelers' Victory After Forty - Tucker, Joe
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.calibanbooks.com/shop/caliban/0052965"/>
   <id>tag:www.calibanbooks.com,2011-09-06:item-0052965</id>
   <updated>2012-03-22T15:04:00Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Signed and inscribed by author on fly leaf. VG+ copy in blue cloth; DJ is VG. Cloth show minimal edgewear; light discoloration of pastedowns; else a clean and unmarked copy. Illustrated. DJ shows some fading; shallow chipping at head and foot of spine; 2 more shallow tears at upper edge of rear panel. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		

	

<p>     <b>Steelers' Victory After Forty</b><br/>
     Tucker, Joe<br/>
</p>
        
        <br/>Exposition Press

	<p>Signed and inscribed by author on fly leaf. VG+ copy in blue cloth; DJ is VG. Cloth show minimal edgewear; light discoloration of pastedowns; else a clean and unmarked copy. Illustrated. DJ shows some fading; shallow chipping at head and foot of spine; 2 more shallow tears at upper edge of rear panel.</p>
        <br/>Price: $48.75
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>


