410 South Craig Street, Pittsburgh PA 15213 - mail orders: 412-242-9040 - shop: 412-681-9111 - info@calibanbooks.com

Results

  • Topic: Yearbooks

Matches 1-20 of 207

Pittsburgh: Taylor Allderdice High School, 1945.

Taylor Allderdice high school yearbook (Pittsburgh) of 1945. Green soft cover, spiral bound.. Inside, ink inscriptions from classmates to front matter.. B&W photos throughout. Soiling and edgewear, tearing near head of spine. Open tear to lower right corner. Owner's inscription to cover. 176 pp. Quarto. ... more

Price: $16.00

New York: Horace Mann, 1966.

1966, high school yearbook. 223 pp. Hardcover. Dampstaining along the upper 1-inch margin of the pages; otherwise a clean, sharp copy. ... more

Price: $30.00

Lakeland, FL: Florida Southern College, 1950, 1951.

Two yearbooks, 1950 and 1951, with much on Frank Lloyd Wright's new campus design. Hardcover. Previous owner's signature at one fly leaf, and only one or two signatures from classmates throughout. Each copy features a section on Wright and his architecture. Minor wear to covers. Light fading and soil to... more

Price: $256.00

Pittsburgh, PA: Allderdice High School, 1950.

1950 Class Yearbook for Allderdice High School. Hardcover. Green decorative cloth, embossed cover. 4to. 192pp. Illus. Very Good+. Light shelfwear, mild soil to boards. ... more

Price: $25.00

Mount Holyoke College, 2008.

Hardcover. Illustrated cover. 4to. 664pp. Fine. Contents unmarked. ... more

Price: $18.00

Verona: Verona High School, 1957.

First edition, 1957. Hardcover, 99 pp., heavily illustrated, clean unmarked text, a Very Good copy, light wear to the tips of the covers. Commencement ceremony pamphlet laid in. ... more

Price: $30.00

Pittsburgh: Churchill High School, 1978.

First Edition, 1978. Quarto, hardcover, 239 pp., heavily illustrated, Near Fine copy. ... more

Price: $35.00

Pittsburgh: Churchill High School, 1978.

First Edition, 1978. Quarto, hardcover, 239 pp., heavily illustrated, Near Fine copy. ... more

Price: $35.00

Bethlehem, PA: Bethlehem High School, 1954.

Hardcover cloth 4to. Pembroke College, Bethlehem High School yearbook, with photographs in black and white. Near fine with just a few signatures, generally clean and unmarked. ... more

Price: $25.00

Ithaca: Cornell University, 1980.

First Edition, 1980. Quarto, hardcover, 460 pp., heavily illustrated, clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy, a bit of rubbing or wear to the covers. Uncommon. ... more

Price: $35.00

Ithaca: Cornell University, 1980.

First Edition, 1980. Quarto, hardcover, 460 pp., heavily illustrated, clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy, a bit of rubbing or wear to the covers. Uncommon. ... more

Price: $35.00

Santa BarbaraAssociated Students,

Near Fine. Large quarto, cloth hardbound, clean unmarked text, illustrated, 320 pp., near fine copy, slight soil to covers. Binding is Cloth. ... more

Price: $10.71

Pittsburgh, PA: Brashear High School, 1977.

1977 class yearbook for Brashear High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Cloth. 4to. 148pp. Illus. Fine. ... more

Price: $30.00

Pittsburgh, PA: Brashear High School, 1990.

1990 class yearbook for Brashear High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Cloth. 4to. 204pp. Illus. Very mild tanning to page edges, else Fine. ... more

Price: $30.00

Pittsburgh, PA: Brashear High School, 1983.

1983 class yearbook for Brashear High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Cloth. 4to. 208pp. Illus.Fine. ... more

Price: $30.00

Pittsburgh, PA: Brashear High School, 1978.

1978 class yearbook for Brashear High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Cloth. 4to. 176pp. Illus.Fine. ... more

Price: $30.00

Pittsburgh, PA: Brashear High School, 1979.

1979 class yearbook for Brashear High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. 4to. 182pp. Illus.Fine. ... more

Price: $30.00

Hanover: The Undergraduate Staff / Dartmouth, 1954.

First edition, 1954. Green cloth hardcover, illustrated, 91 pp., clean unmarked text, Very Good copy, soil or discoloration to the outer pages, covers soiled and discolored, some wear to the tips and edges of the covers including some fraying or loss to the tips, no dust jacket. ... more

Price: $40.00

Pittsburgh Carnegie Institute of Technology 1950.,

4to, leatherette, illustrated. Very Good, some wear. ... more

Price: $7.50

PittsburghPittsburgh: Carnegie Institute of Technology,

Near Fine. Quarto, hardcover, near fine with clean unmarked text, illustrated. ... more

Price: $9.00



Topic Notification
Sign up to receive weekly notification of new arrivals in your topics of interest. Subscribing and unsubscribing is easy.


ABAAILAB