Results
- Topic: Yearbooks
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
1966, high school yearbook. 223 pp. Hardcover. Dampstaining along the upper 1-inch margin of the pages; otherwise a clean, sharp copy. ... more
Price: $30.00
Two yearbooks, 1950 and 1951, with much on Frank Lloyd Wright's new campus design. Hardcover. Previous owner's signature at one fly leaf, and only one or two signatures from classmates throughout. Each copy features a section on Wright and his architecture. Minor wear to covers. Light fading and soil to... more
Price: $400.00
Hardcover. Illustrated cover. 4to. 664pp. Fine. Contents unmarked. ... more
Price: $30.00
Hardcover. 136pp. 1946 Olio, Yearbook from Amherst College. Near Fine. Mild soiling to boards, light shelfwear. Contents unmarked. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more
Price: $18.75
Near Fine. Quarto, hardbound, illustrated, glossy paper, near fine, owner's signature to front flyleaf. Binding is Hard Cover. ... more
Price: $21.00
1967 Class Yearbook from Arsenal Washington High School, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Decorative cloth. 4to. 112pp. Illus. Very Good. Moderate soil to covers and endpapers, general shelfwear, occasional signatures to contents. ... more
Price: $20.00
Very Good. Quarto, illustrated, 95 pp. + ads., many signatures to endpapers, very good+. ... more
Price: $15.00
Near Fine. Quarto, hardbound, illustrated, glossy paper, near fine, owner's signature to front flyleaf. Binding is Hard Cover. ... more
Price: $21.00
Hardcover. 100pp. The 1959 Blaire, The Senior Class Yearbook from Blairsville Joint High School in Blairsville, PA. Decoative cloth. Fine. Light shelfwear, contents unmarked. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more
Price: $18.75
Hardcover. 79pp. The 1957 Blaire, The Senior Class Yearbook from Blairsville Joint High School in Blairsville, PA. Decoative blue cloth. Fine. Light shelfwear, contents unmarked. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more
Price: $18.75
Near Fine. Large quarto, cloth hardbound, clean unmarked text, illustrated, 320 pp., near fine copy, slight soil to covers. Binding is Cloth. ... more
Price: $21.00
Hardcover. 4to. Illus. The 1955 Bubbler, Senior Class Yearbook from Boiling Springs High School , Boiling Springs, PA. Decorative cloth. Fine. Light shelfwear. Contents unmarked. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more
Price: $18.75
Quarto, hardback, 130 pp., illustrated, near fine copy. ... more
Price: $15.00
Quarto, hardback, 155 pp., illustrated, near fine copy. ... more
Price: $12.00
First edition, 1954. Green cloth hardcover, illustrated, 91 pp., clean unmarked text, Very Good copy, soil or discoloration to the outer pages, covers soiled and discolored, some wear to the tips and edges of the covers including some fraying or loss to the tips, no dust jacket. ... more
Price: $40.00
The 1915 Class Yearbook from the Carnegie Institute of Technology, Pittsburgh, PA. Hardcover. Paper backed boards, tartan cloth spine. 4to. 359pp. + XLVI (ads in rear). Illus. Good. moderate rubbing to edges and corners, corners bumped, sunning to spine with a few snags to cloth, hinges cracked, mild tanning to... more
Price: $37.50
Hardcover. Illus. The 1952 Thistle, Class Yearbook from Carnegie Institute of Technology in Pittsburgh, PA. Near Fine. Light shelfwear, mild soiling to endpapers. Contents unmarked. 4to. ... more
Price: $18.75
4to, leatherette, illustrated. Very Good, some wear. ... more
Price: $12.50
Near Fine. Quarto, hardcover, near fine with clean unmarked text, illustrated. ... more
Price: $15.00
4to, leatherette, illustrated, 260 pp. very good, slight soil, some minor wear to tips, a bit of starting to spine. ... more
Price: $18.00

















