Results
- Topic: Western Pennsylvania
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
1976, Softcover. 32 pp. Fine, clean copy. Illustrated. ... more
Price: $30.00
1893, First Edition. 68 pp. Hardcover, green cloth, gilt title. Includes an engraving of the church, a historical sketch of the church and its Sabbath school. Very Good copy: Light rubbing and soil to the covers; clean and unmarked contents. Uncommon. ... more
Price: $80.00
1890. Softcover, original wraps. About 100 pages. Illustrated. Good copy. the original string binding has deteriorated, and the covers are now held together with a strip of tape along the spine. All pages are loose, but they are complete, and fit nicely. Lots of info on Washington County; churches, election... more
Price: $35.00
First edition, 1941. Ex-library hardcover, 268 pp. In very good condition, no jacket. ... more
Price: $12.00
First edition, 1941. Cloth hardcover in dust jacket, 268 pp., illustrated, clean unmarked text, Fine copy in Near Fine dust jacket. Dust jacket housed in archival dust jacket protector. ... more
Price: $24.00
First edition, 1939. Cloth hardcover, 326 pp., Very Good+ copy, minor ex-library marks, no dust jacket. ... more
Price: $24.00
First edition, 1977. Limited edition, numbered 101. Quarto, cloth hardcover in dust jacket, 184 pp., illustrated, clean unmarked text, Very Good copy in Good dust jacket, owner's label on the front flyleaf, soiling and discoloration to the dust jacket, wear to the dust jacket including creasing, tearing, and loss. Dust... more
Price: $45.00
First edition, 1946, hardcover, octavo, 251pp., illustrated in b&w. Book near fine with only flaw being Historical Society of Western Pennsylvania plate to front pastedown, handsome gilt to front board and spine, binding tight, text clean and unmarked. No DJ. ... more
Price: $20.00
First edition, 2002. Quarto, cloth hardcover in dust jacket, 360 pp., illustrated (much in color), clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy with a few minor ex-library marks in a Near Fine dust jacket. Signed by Eliza Smith Brown on the titlepage. ... more
Price: $50.00
First edition, 1875, hardcover, octavo, 127pp., illustrated with a frontispiece map and three fold out maps in pocket at rear. Book VG with rubbing to spine, mild general wear elsewhere, binding just tender, endpapers show minor foxing, otherwise text clean and unmarked with mild general toning. No DJ. Complete with... more
Price: $50.00
First edition, 1992. Cloth hardcover, 325 pp., Very Good+ copy, minor ex-library marks, no dust jacket. Uncommon in hardcover. ... more
Price: $50.00
This copy is number 852 of a limited edition of 1,000, and it is signed by the editor. 1977, First Edition. 184 pp. Hardcover. Illustrated. Previous owner's signature on the fly leaf, otherwise a Fine, clean copy. The DJ has a small library sticker on its front pane; the rear... more
Price: $65.00
First printing, 1994, quarto, paperback, 79pp., illustrated in b&w. Book near fine with mild curl to bottom corner of textblock, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. No DJ. ... more
Price: $30.00
First edition, no clear publication date (ca. 1965?). Cloth hardcover in dust jacket, 247 pp., heavily illustrated, clean unmarked text, Very Good copy in Fair dust jacket, a bit of soiling or discoloration to the outer pages and the page-edges, light bumping to the covers of the book, soiling and... more
Price: $80.00
First edition, 1881, hardcover, octavo, 390pp., not illustrated. Book VG with mild rubbing to boards and spine, slight wear to spine ends and corners, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. No DJ. ... more
Price: $20.00
First edition, 1940. Cloth hardcover, 549 pp., Very Good copy, minor ex-library marks, no dust jacket. Uncommon. ... more
Price: $40.00
First edition, 1916. Heavy card boards with tan cloth spine. Illustrated with many black and white maps and facsimile images. In very good condition with gentle shelfwear. Band of paper remainder, as from a bookplate, and small stamp to the front pastedown; else clean and unmarked. ... more
Price: $35.00
Second edition, 1913, hardcover, octavo, 156pp., illustrated in b&w. Book VG+ with mild wear to spine ends and corners, gilt on front board and spine bright and pretty, binding tight, text clean and unmarked. DJ good with top inch of spine missing, tearing to top edge of rear panel, other... more
Price: $40.00
First edition, 1940. Hardcover edition, 367 pp. A very good copy, no jacket. ... more
Price: $30.00
First edition, 2004, hardcover, quarto, staggard pagination, illustrated in b&w. Book fine with hint of dusting to baby blue boards, binding tight, text clean and unmarked. No DJ. THIS LARGE HEAVY BOOK WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL SHIPPING FEES. ... more
Price: $200.00























