Results
- Topic: Spain
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
1936 8vo, 143pp. Cuadernos 1-9. Original wraps bound in quarter navy leather with cloth boards. Five raised spine bands with gilt title and rule. In near fine condition with hairline at the lower front joint. Contents are illustrated with miscellaneous portraits, printed on various colored papers. A beautiful document of... more
Price: $150.00
First edition, 1958. Cloth hardcover in dust jacket, 256 pp., illustrated with several maps at rear, clean unmarked text, Very Good copy in Very Good clipped dust jacket, a bit of soil or discoloration to some pages of the text and to the page-edges, light wear to the tips of... more
Price: $70.00
1926. 30 inagural issues of "La Fiesta Brava", a weekly publication of all news related to bullfighting. Bound together in a mustard yellow cloth folio. Profusely illustrated with photographs and drawings, printed in black or navy ink, with special pages accented in an additional color (often red). Exterior in VG+... more
Price: $300.00
Cloth-backed boards in slipcase, 294 pp., map endpapers, illustrated, clean unmarked text, Fine copy in Very Good slipcase, mellowing to the spine of the book, slipcase lightly soiled or discolored, light rubbing or wear to the tips and edges of the slipcase, no dust jacket (as issued it seems). ... more
Price: $13.00
Softcover. c.1991. 4to. 14299. Illus. Text in Spanish. Very Good+. Only the lightest shelfwear, mild tanning to wraps. ... more
Price: $18.00
6 issues of the publication "Toros y Deportes, El Universal Taurino", dated 1925-1925. Bound together in quarted calf 4to, with brown cloth boards. Near fine with bumping at the upper corner. With five raised spine bands and gilt accents on spine. Issues feature beautiful color illustrations on their covers, as... more
Price: $200.00
First Edition. c.1990. Hardcover. Cloth. 8vo. Text in Spanish. 161pp. Near Fine. Mild spotting to top edge. Inscribed by the author. ... more
Price: $40.00
Presumed first 1820. Full calf 8vo, 498pp. With gilt ruled spine compartments with red leather gilt label. In VG+ condition with minor rubbing to extremeties. With the bookplate of Baron Julius Hope Szilassy (1870-1935), an Austro-Hungarian diplomat serving as envoy to Greece during World War I. ... more
Price: $125.00
Softcover, 255 pp., clean unmarked text, Very Good copy, soil and discoloration to the covers and the page-edges, wear to covers including creasing and minor tearing to tips and edges. Text in Spanish. ... more
Price: $20.00

















