Results
- Topic: Sherlock Holmes
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
Menu for the 50th Anniversary dinner of the Baker Street Irregulars to celebrate the 130th birthday of Sherlock Holmes. Single sheet folded. Illustration on front by Diane Nolan, artist's note and menu for the evening (Roast Prime Rib was the main course). This copy belonged to BSI contributor Harlan Umansky,... more
Price: $200.00
Menu for the 43rd Anniversary dinner of the Baker Street Irregulars to celebrate the 123rd birthday of Sherlock Holmes. Single sheet folded. This copy belonged to BSI contributor Harlan Umansky and is signed by Martin Gardner, though we are unsure if it is the famous mathematician. Also includes the pamphlet,... more
Price: $150.00
1993. Softcover, spiral-bound. Writings from Canada's first Baker Street Irregular. 167 pp. Fine copy; like New. ... more
Price: $25.00
Signed by the author on the fly leaf. 1988, First Edition. 176 pp. Previous owner's bookplate on the fly leaf; clean contents. DJ taped to endpapers, and also at spine ends. ... more
Price: $8.00
1985. Softcover, staplebound pamphlet. 7 pp., printed on rectos only. Number 66 of 200 copies. Near Fine copy: faint stain to the title page; otherwise Fine. ... more
Price: $30.00
Collection of 4 play scripts for plays based on Doyle's most famous character, Sherlock Holmes. Minor wear to covers. Clean and unmarked text. 4 books: The Hound of the Baskervilles (Kelly), Sherlock Holmes and a Near Case of Murder (Mauro), Sherlock Holmes Comedy Trilogy (Charlton), The Hound of the Baskervilles... more
Price: $15.00
Modern reprint of the story that first appeared in 1920. Softcover, original yellow wraps. 16 pp. Fine, Like New. ... more
Price: $10.00
526 pp. A near fine copy in cloth binding. Corners gently bumped. Dust jacket is VG+ with soome minor fading/rubbing and chipping near spine. Contents extremely clean with bright, unmarked text. ... more
Price: $8.00
First Edition. c.1893. Hardcover. Possibly first hardcover edition of these stories. 288pp. Very Good. Mild rubbing to edges and spine-ends, light bumping to corners, small ding on edge of rear board. Contents unmarked. ... more
Price: $56.25
1983, First edition. 159 pp. Hardcover, tan cloth, 8vo. Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Book is crisp and tight with Fine, unmarked contents. DJ shows minor edgewear; price-sticker on rear panel ... more
Price: $12.50
1986, First Edition. 266 pp. Hardcover, red cloth. Price sticker on the rear of the dust jacket. Otherwise a Fine, tight, clean copy in a Fine dust jacket. ... more
Price: $10.00
1987. Second issue of this short-lived Holmesian journal. 49 pp. Red wraps. Fine copy, like New. ... more
Price: $9.00
C. 1910, later edition. 282 pp. hardcover, blue cloth. Very Good+ copy: spine lightly sunned; previous owner's signature in pencil on the fly leaf; nice, unmarked text. ... more
Price: $25.00
1990, First printing, one of 500 copies, Softcover, 267 pp. Fine copy: clean and unmarked. The Baker Street Irregulars Archival Series 2. ... more
Price: $60.00
1st, large 8vo, fine in fine dust jacket, inscribed, 232pp. ... more
Price: $10.00
Hardcover. 135pp. Illus. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket. Light shelfwear, light general soiling to fore-edge. Occasional creasing and chipping to dustjacket with light loss to top edge and front corner, light loss to dj spine-ends. Contents unmarked. Folio. ... more
Price: $225.00
128 pp. Third printing. A near fine copy in brown cloth with gold lettering. Light shelfwear to spine. Dust jacket is very good+ with some curling at ends, wear at corners. Contents of book very clean with bright, unmarked text. ... more
Price: $6.00

















