Results
- Topic: Russia
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
8vo, wraps, 167 pp., text in Russian. VG. Pages tanning. ... more
Price: $20.00
Later printing, 1874. Pictorial green cloth gilt, illustrated. VG copy, light spine lean, hinges tight. ... more
Price: $20.00
First edition, 1983, hardcover, octavo, 457pp., not illustrated. Book near fine with hint of rubbing to boards and spine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG+ with mild wear to spine ends, hint of rubbing. ... more
Price: $16.00
1858, First American edition, 459 pp. + ads. Hardcover, pebbled brown cloth, 8vo., gilt title. Near Fine copy: very minor edgewear to cloth; previous owner's bookplate on front pastedown. Clean contents. ... more
Price: $40.00
Two volumes, hardcovers, 1948 and 1949, second printing, octavo, 261pp. and 434pp., not illustrated but for fold out map at rear of volume one. Books VG with handsome boards and spines, bindings tight, stamp to front flyleaves, texts have some underlining. DJs VG with toning to spines, rubbing, mild edgewear,... more
Price: $100.00
First edition, 1975, hardcover, octavo, 248pp., not illustrated. Book near fine with previous owner's small sticker to front pastedown, binding tight, text clean and unmarked. DJ near fine with mild sun to spine. ... more
Price: $10.00
First edition, 1931, hardcover, octavo, 276pp., not illustrated. Book VG+ with some rubbing to spine, hint of wear to spine ends, binding tight, text clean, unmarked and slightly age-toned. DJ VG with some chipping to spine ends, soil to spine and panels, light rubbing, in protective mylar wrap. ... more
Price: $11.20
1957, quarto, hardback in dust jacket, very good in lightly used dust jacket, 372 pp., errata slip, illustrated including large folding plate of St. Petersburg. On architecture and city planning in Russia. Text in Russian. ... more
Price: $45.00
First edition, 1978, hardcover, octavo, 157pp., not illustrated. Book near fine with previous seller's sticker to front flyleaf, slightest curve to text block, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG+ with sticker to front flap and rear panel, mild edge wear, front flap price-clipped. ... more
Price: $17.50
Inscribed by the author, first printing, 1995, hardcover, octavo, 301pp., sparsely illustrated in b&w. Book fine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ fine. ... more
Price: $60.00
First edition, 1960. Cloth hardcover, 451 pp., Very Good, some ink notes to text, small price-sticker on front pastedown, owner's namestamp on the front flyleaves, no dust jacket. ... more
Price: $18.00
1929, Softcover. 270 pp. Near Fine copy: shallow chipping to the spine ends and edges of the wraps; previous owner's signature on a front blank page. Bright and unmarked text; strong binding, with both wraps securely attached. ... more
Price: $20.00
Complete set in 2 volumes. 1870, third edition. 352 and 344 pp. Hardcover, 8vos., bound in 3/4 leather with marbled boards. Tissue-covered color frontis in both volumes. The second volume is in fantastic condition; showing only minor wear to the spine ends and corners, and bright and unmarked contents. The... more
Price: $30.00
Reprint, 1978, hardcover, octavo, 215pp., illustrated in b&w. Book fine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ near fine with front flap price-clipped. ... more
Price: $16.50
2005. Hardback, 799 pp., illustrated, text in Russian / Cyrillic. VG, inner hinges strained/cracking. ... more
Price: $35.00
2005. Hardback, 799 pp., illustrated, text in Russian / Cyrillic. About fine copy, no jacket, text clean and bright. ... more
Price: $40.00
First edition, 1979, hardcover, quarto, 176pp., illustrated in color and b&w. Book fine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG+ with rubbing, small price sticker to front panel. ... more
Price: $25.00
First edition, 1926, hardcover, octavo, 151pp., not illustrated. Book ex-library with number to spine, blind stamp to full title, pocket residue at front pastedown, otherwise light rubbing and edge wear, binding tight, text unmarked but showing some light toning and soil. No DJ. ... more
Price: $12.00
Hardcover, 1967, octavo, 214pp., not illustrated. Book fine, binding tight, text clean and unmarked. DJ VG with rubbing and toning, edge wear that includes a few small closed tears, front flap price-clipped. ... more
Price: $30.00
Hardcover, 1967, octavo, 214pp., not illustrated. Book fine, binding tight, text clean and unmarked. DJ VG with rubbing and toning, front flap price-clipped. ... more
Price: $30.00




















