Results
- Topic: Reference
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
Softbound, 257 pp., clean unmarked text, Very Good+ copy, light soiling/discoloration to some pages of the text (especially the outer pages), covers with light rubbing and wear, creases to the spine. Text in Italian. ... more
Price: $15.00
1990, second printing, 632 pp. Hardcover, folio, green cloth. Compact edition, with very tiny text. A Fine, clean copy. ... more
Price: $95.00
1992, second edition, 1080 pp. Hardcover. Pages starting to brown, but contents are still clean and unmarked. Large book, may require extra postage. English to Bulgarian dictionary, from Abac to Zumology. ... more
Price: $55.00
N. S. 3. Paperback. Green wraps. 1981. Minor shelfwear to the wraps. Otherwise a clean, sharp copy. 318 pp. ... more
Price: $10.00
First printing, 1815. Hardcover with red spine-label, 91 pp., clean unmarked text, a Good copy, small old ink owner's signature, soil and discoloration to some pages of the text including foxing (as is to be expected of a book this old), light creasing to some pages of the text, covers... more
Price: $75.00
Reprint, 1993, paperback, octavo, 286pp., not illustrated. Book near fine with light rubbing to panels, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. No DJ. ... more
Price: $10.00
Cloth hardbound, 726 pp., clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy, light discoloration to the cloth covers, minor rubbing to the tips of the covers. ... more
Price: $18.00
N. S. 11. Hardcover. Red buckram. 1990. Fine copy. Like New. 738 pp. ... more
Price: $12.50
N. S. 8. Hardcover. Green buckram. 1986. Previous owner's bookplate on the front pastedown, and blindstamp on the title page. Otherwise a Fine copy. 603 pp. ... more
Price: $12.50
1967. Softcover. 333 pp. Very Good copy. Light soil and wear to wraps. Pages have browned. Clean, bright text. ... more
Price: $40.00
1831 volume only. Cloth hardbound, 429 pp., clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy, light rubbing to the cloth, no dust jacket. ... more
Price: $25.00
Softcover, clean unmarked text, 928 pp., Very Good+ copy, some foxing/discoloration to the page-edges, light soil/discoloration to the covers and to some pages of the text, minor rubbing or wear to the tips and edges of the covers. ... more
Price: $25.00
Volume two only. Cloth hardbound, clean unmarked text, 435 pp., Near Fine, light soil/discoloration to the covers. ... more
Price: $12.00
American Revised Edition. c.1929. Hardcover. Maroon cloth. 8vo. 105pp. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket. Light rubbing to edges, mild soil, former owner's inscription on front pastedown. Moderate tanning / spotting to dustjacket, occasional light chipping to edges. ... more
Price: $95.00
Softbound, clean unmarked text, 264 pp., Very Good copy, soil/discoloration to pages of the text, to page-edges, and to covers (especially at spine), some rubbing and wear to the tips and edges of the covers including some creasing, tearing, and loss. A rare book. ... more
Price: $50.00
1830 volume only. Cloth hardbound, 493 pp., clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy, light rubbing to the cloth, no dust jacket. ... more
Price: $25.00
Paperback, 1975, octavo, 78pp., not illustrated. Book near fine with hint of wear to panels, binding tight, text clean and unmarked with some light age-toning. No DJ. ... more
Price: $10.00
Complete in Two Volumes. c.1993. Hardcover. 4to. Fine in Fine dustjackets. Contents unmarked. Extra postage may apply. ... more
Price: $50.00
1986, First Edition. 774 pp. Hardcover, blue cloth. Fine copy. No dust jacket. Clean and unmarked contents. Comes with a TLS from one of the editors, Istvan Eri. This book is a reference of museum terms translated into English, French, Spanish, Russian, German, Bulgarian, Czech, Dutch, Polish, Hungarian, Italian, Danish,... more
Price: $100.00
1960, First Edition. 550 pp. Dictionary: Mapuche to Spanish (Espanol) and Spanish (Espanol) to Mapuche. Hardcover, 4to., green cloth. Illustrated. The contents are Fine: clean, bright and unmarked text. Unfortunately, the rear cover is loose, but present, and the spine cloth is also loose, but present. The front board and... more
Price: $70.00

















