Results
- Topic: Pittsburgh
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
Souvenir program from Game 4 of the 1971 World Series. The game was played in Pittsburgh at Three Rivers Stadium on October 13. The Buccos won 4-3, putting up 14 hits. Roberto Clemente went 3-4 with a walk. The program is in Very Good condition with some light soil and... more
Price: $50.00
Souvenir program from Game 4 of the 1971 World Series. The game was played in Pittsburgh at Three Rivers Stadium on October 13. The Buccos won 4-3, putting up 14 hits. Roberto Clemente went 3-4 with a walk. The program is in Good condition with some light soil and creasing... more
Price: $30.00
Souvenir program from one of the games in Pittsburgh of the 1971 World Series. The scorecard in the middle is not filled out. Very Good copy with light tearing and creasing to the covers. Clean and unmarked text. ... more
Price: $40.00
1806 calf 8vo, 242pp. With red leather spine label, title and ruling in gilt. A good only copy with dampstaining to either end of the textblock. 1/2" loss to the lower spine end, covers rubbed at the extremeties, though binding remains firm. Contents clean. ... more
Price: $65.00
Yearbook for the 1960 Pittsburgh Pirates, who would eventually go on to win the World Series that year. Softcover in original wraps. Illustrated throughout with player photos. Very Good copy: minor creasing and soil to the wraps. A few of the players' photos in the roster section have ink annotations... more
Price: $65.00
Official yearbook previewing the upcoming 1979 Pirates team who would go on to win the World Series that year. 62 pp. Softcover in original wraps. Very Good copy: minor shelfwear and soil to the covers; clean and unmarked contents. Features color photos of each member of the team, including Dave... more
Price: $45.00
Yearbook for the 1960 Pittsburgh Pirates, who would eventually go on to win the World Series that year. Softcover in original wraps. Illustrated throughout with player photos.An absolutely Fine copy: crisp and clean. All of the players are pictured, with bios, including this gem from Bill Mazeroski's: Bill is confident... more
Price: $100.00
Ads from the 1904 Blue Book of Pittsburgh. A very good copy in blue cloth, gilt page edges. Edge, cornerwear and rubbing of boards. All edges gilt. Contents clean, text is bright and unmarked. Spine is lightly shaken and cocked. ... more
Price: $56.25
1902. Softcover. Original wraps. 224 pp. Tape repair along spine; missing bottom inch of spine; small chip to rear wrap. Unmarked text. features listings of Pittsburgh's street names, banks, hotels, attractions, etc. Rare. OCLC locates only 2 copies. ... more
Price: $65.00
1930, First Edition. 47 pp. Illustrated. Hardcover, cloth-backed boards. Small stain on the fly leaf; otherwise a Fine, crisp copy. Clean and unmarked. Personal copy of former University of Pittsburgh chancellor John Gabbert Bowman -- his name is stamped in silver on the front cover. Scarce. ... more
Price: $50.00
1905, later printing. Softcover. Unpaginated. Contains about 50 black and white photos of Pittsburgh. Very Good copy with only minor shelfwear to the covers. 1 leaf is loose. Otherwise, the contents are secure and have remained bright, clean and unmarked. Fabulous views of the bridges and buildings of downtown, Schenley... more
Price: $65.00
28" x 33 1/2" Colored map. Very Good. Mild tanning to map, occasional small tears, but map complete and intact. Moderate creasing to stiff brown wraps. ... more
Price: $35.00
Large fold-out map 29" x 29 1/2". Verso and border of map includes green tinted photo illustrations of Allegheny County + a short history. Very Good. Occasional small tears, a couple repaired with tape. ... more
Price: $25.00
Large fold-out map 29" x 29 1/2". Verso and border of map includes black & white photo illustrations of Allegheny County. Good. Tape repairs to map, light soil, one panel nearly detached. ... more
Price: $20.00
Stiff green boards, gilt titles. c.1910. 8vo. 202pp. Very Good. Rubbing to spine-emds and edges, light soil to edges, mild tanning to interior margins. ... more
Price: $35.00
Linen Map. c.1923. Large fold-out map of Pittsburgh, PA. 34" x 49". Mild wear, moderate soil to wraps. Very Good+. ... more
Price: $85.00
Softcover. c.1976. Oblong 8vo. Unpaginated. Illus. Very Good. Light shelfwear, light soil to wraps, title page creased. Signed by Marian Neff Baker. ... more
Price: $12.00
Stated first edition, 1993, hardcover, quarto, unpaginated, heavily illustrated in color. Book fine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ near fine with some very light edgewear. ... more
Price: $35.00
Original Wraps. c.1941. 16mo. 17 1/4" x 17" fold-out map bound in wraps. Mild soil to wraps, map Fine. ... more
Price: $25.00
Original Wraps. c.1983. Staple-Bound. 4to. 59pp. Very Good+. Light general shelfwear, mild sun to wraps. ... more
Price: $17.50

















