Results
- Topic: Pittsburgh Sports
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
1961 Pittsburgh Pirates Year Book, published before the '61 season. A mix of celebrating the World Series win in '60 and a preview of the upcoming season. Softcover, in original wraps. 47 pp. Good copy: Front wrap torn, and is attached to the rest of the book, but barely. Creasing... more
Price: $20.00
Souvenir program from Game 4 of the 1971 World Series. The game was played in Pittsburgh at Three Rivers Stadium on October 13. The Buccos won 4-3, putting up 14 hits. Roberto Clemente went 3-4 with a walk. The program is in Very Good condition with some light soil and... more
Price: $50.00
Souvenir program from Game 4 of the 1971 World Series. The game was played in Pittsburgh at Three Rivers Stadium on October 13. The Buccos won 4-3, putting up 14 hits. Roberto Clemente went 3-4 with a walk. The program is in Good condition with some light soil and creasing... more
Price: $30.00
Souvenir program from one of the games in Pittsburgh of the 1971 World Series. The scorecard in the middle is not filled out. Very Good copy with light tearing and creasing to the covers. Clean and unmarked text. ... more
Price: $40.00
Official yearbook previewing the upcoming 1979 Pirates team who would go on to win the World Series that year. 62 pp. Softcover in original wraps. Very Good copy: minor shelfwear and soil to the covers; clean and unmarked contents. Features color photos of each member of the team, including Dave... more
Price: $45.00
Yearbook for the 1960 Pittsburgh Pirates, who would eventually go on to win the World Series that year. Softcover in original wraps. Illustrated throughout with player photos.An absolutely Fine copy: crisp and clean. All of the players are pictured, with bios, including this gem from Bill Mazeroski's: Bill is confident... more
Price: $100.00
Program for the 1957 Wightman Cup Matches, held at Edgeworth Club in Sewickley, PA. Original wraps bound-in to library hardcovers. Library stamps on the covers of the boards and front wrap. Contents clean and unmarked. Some great photos of the contestants and Pittsburgh. Scorecard in the middle is not filled... more
Price: $35.00
1998. Hardcover. 80 pp. Fine copy. Like new. Illustrated throughout. ... more
Price: $35.00
1998. Hardcover. 80 pp. Fine copy. Like new. Illustrated throughout. ... more
Price: $35.00
2 softcover 4to's, 1915-16. Each cover featured handsome old illustrations printed in color. Advertisements throughout the volumes, as well as photographs of the athletes and coaches, team cheers, etc. All in very good condition, acquired from a relative of McSwigan, the cover artist and son of Andrew McSwigan Sr., who... more
Price: $100.00
5 softcover booklets, 1916-17. 1. Program for the 1916 Commencement Banquet, two-tone Pitt Panther on cover, with many Pitt song lyrics inside. 2. Spring Festival Program, 1916, with more lyrics. 3. "Suite Sixteen" Program, presented by the Cap and Gown Club. Creased with small edgetears. 4. 2 copies of the... more
Price: $125.00
Program for Super Bowl XIII between the Pittsburgh Steelers and the Dallas Cowboys. Pittsburgh won, of course, because they are the greatest franchise in American sports history. A Near Fine copy that shows only minor signs of handling and use to the covers. The contents are clean and unmarked. Illustrated... more
Price: $60.00
Program for Super Bowl XIII between the Pittsburgh Steelers and the Dallas Cowboys. Pittsburgh won, of course, because they are the greatest franchise in American sports history. A Near Fine copy that shows only minor signs of handling and use to the covers. The contents are clean and unmarked. Illustrated... more
Price: $55.00
Stated first edition, 1980. Black cloth 8vo, 376pp. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with minor sunning to the spine. Contents are bright, clean and unmarked. ... more
Price: $30.00
2010 Black hardcover 8vo, 372pp. Appears to be signed by Moody on the flyleaf. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Contents are bright, clean and unmarked. ... more
Price: $20.00
Very Good. First printing, hardback in dust jacket, inscribed to the former doctor for the Pittsburgh Pirates: "For Dr. Joseph Finegold whose knowledge of this subject I envy--with fond recollections and best wishes, cordially, Arthur Mann, 2/25/58" Book near fine, jacket good, worn, top inch of spine of jacket chipped... more
Price: $51.00
Inscribed on the fly leaf by Arthur Rooney to his brother Daniel, who became Father Silas, a Franciscan missionary to China: -- "To Father Silas Rooney / Brother / Art". 1934. First Edition. Considered the first published history of professional football. 160 pp. Hardcover, original blue cloth, 8vo. Illustrated. A... more
Price: $1,500.00
First edition signed by Art Rooney, 1934. Softcover, 160 pp., illustrated, clean unmarked text, Very Good copy, light wear to the tips of the covers, owner's signature on the titlepage. Our copy is housed in protective mylar. SIGNED by the original Steelers owner Art Rooney, who is cited in the... more
Price: $450.00
5 single game programs from the Pittsburgh Phantoms' only season in the National Professional Soccer League, in 1967. Each program is in its original staplebound covers. Very Good copies: minor soil to covers. Clean and unmarked contents. The NPSL lasted only year before it merged with the United Soccer Association... more
Price: $150.00
Single game program, Chicago Blackhawks vs. Pittsburgh Penguins, October 21, 1967. Softcover in original wraps. The centerfold of the rosters is loose, but present. 36 pp. Bobby Hull and Gordie Howe on the cover. Clean contents. ... more
Price: $25.00

























