Results
- Topic: Ohio
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
First Edition. c.1999. Softcover. 4to. 141pp. Profusely illustrated. Fine. Contents unmarked. Signed by the authors. ... more
Price: $20.00
1979, reprint, done on the 50th anniversary of the original edition. Softcover. 29 pp. Illustrated. Light soil to covers; clean and unmarked text. ... more
Price: $25.00
1939, First Edition, 330 pp. Hardcover, purple cloth, 4to. Very Good copy in a Good dust jacket. Foxing to upper text-block; old price in colored pencil crossed out on fly leaf; bright and unmarked text. The DJ shows moderate soil and discoloration; shallow chipping and loss to head of spine.... more
Price: $37.50
1883, First Edition. 377 pp. Hardcover, green cloth, gilt title, 8vo. Tissue-covered frontis, and many other plates and illustrations throughout. Minor wear to the covers and spine ends. There is a slight, but noticeable bowing to the rear board; light foxing to the upper text block. Clean and unmarked text.... more
Price: $60.00
Complete set in 2 volumes. 1917, First Edition. cxxxvii, 132 pp. and ix, 277 pp. Hardcover, original blue cloth binding, gilt title. Ex-library copies: sticker on spines, bookplate on front pastedowns, ink stamp on first page of prefaces, perforated stamp on title pages. Otherwise a very attractive set. Lightly scratched... more
Price: $45.00
Second Printing. c.2001. Softcover. 4to. 143pp. Illus. Fine. Contents unmarked. ... more
Price: $20.00
Hardcover. c.1881. Leather spine. Brown cloth. Gilt edges. Folio. 736pp. Illus. Very Good. Moderate rubbing to leather spine, heavy wear to bottom front corner, rubbing to boards and corners, new flyleaf. moderate chipping to last page. ... more
Price: $150.00
Original Wraps. c.1889. 12mo. 31pp. Frontis illustration. Very Good. Moderate darkening to wraps, spine rubbed with light loss at spine-ends, tanning to contents. ... more
Price: $65.00
Vacuum cleaner catalog/manual. No date. 15pp. Illus. Good. Moderate soil to wraps, light general wear, center creased. ... more
Price: $20.00
Original Wraps. c.1916. 6" x 3 1/2". Very Good. Mild shelfwear, 6-hole punch along spine, light pencil notes to inside covers, inkstamp from McFarland Supply Co., Greensburg, PA on covers and interior front cover, light soil. ... more
Price: $35.00
First Edition. c.1950. Hardcover. Cloth, gilt titles and cover decoration. 8vo. 71pp. Illus. Very Good. Sunning to front board and spine, light staining to rear board, offsetting to endpapers. ... more
Price: $15.00

















