Results
- Topic: Occult/Aquarian
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
Reprint, 1978, paperback, octavo, 355pp., not illustrated. Book VG with creasing to spine, rubbing and other minor wear to wrap, binding tight, previous owner's inscription to front endpaper, otherwise text clean bright and unmarked. No DJ. ... more
Price: $20.00
A collection of 22 pamphlets published by the Public Library of Fort Wayne and Allen County. These pamphlets were published in the 1950's, but most appear to be reprints from works originally published in the early 1900's. Some light soil to wraps; all text is clean and unmarked. Some interesting... more
Price: $125.00
C. 1920. Softcover, image of a witch riding a broomstick, with a black cat on her shoulder on the front wrap. 96 pp. Very Good copy: light edgewear and soil to wraps; some loss to spine ends. Pages browned, but not brittle. RARE. ... more
Price: $60.00
First edition, 1960. Staple-bound wraps, 102 pp., clean unmarked text, about a Very Good copy, minor creasing creasing or wear to the edges of some pages and to the covers, light soil or discoloration to the covers. ... more
Price: $35.00
Hypnosis Quarterly, Vol. V, No. 3, 1959. Staplebound, Softcover. 51 pp. Very Good copy: light rub to wraps; clean and unmarked text, Illustrated. ... more
Price: $8.00
Hypnosis Quarterly, Vol. V, No. 4, 1960. Staplebound, Softcover. 51 pp. Very Good copy: light rub to wraps; previous owner's namestamp on last page, else, clean and unmarked text, Illustrated. ... more
Price: $8.00
Hypnosis Quarterly, Vol. XV, No. 4, 1971. Staplebound, Softcover. 49 pp. Good copy: The first article is underlined in ink; previous owner's namestamp on first and last page; else, unmarked. Light soil and creasing to wraps. ... more
Price: $8.00
Hardcover. c.1976. Red cloth. 8vo. 597pp. Very Good+. Light general shelfwear, mild soil to edges. ... more
Price: $40.00
Reprint, 1972, paperback, octavo, 771pp., not illustrated. Book VG with rubbing to edges and spine hinges, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. No DJ. ... more
Price: $15.00
1928, First Edition. 207 pp. Hardcover, 8vo., quarter leather with red paper boards, gilt design, gilt label at spine. Near Fine copy: Boards sunned and show offsetting. Spine faded. Else, a tight, clean copy. Contents in pristine condition. A tight, clean, unmarked copy. Tissue-covered frontis of the author. Book housed... more
Price: $32.00
First printing, 1998, paperback, octavo, 364pp., not illustrated. Book fine, binding tight, feels unread, previous owner's signature to front endpaper otherwise text clean bright and unmarked. No DJ. ... more
Price: $40.00
1996, Softcover, 624 pp. Near Fine copy. Clean contents. ... more
Price: $15.00
1940, First American edition, 348 pp. Hardcover, faint lavender cloth, 8vo. Very Good- copy, no dust jacket. Light soil to cloth; tape-residue on endpapers; previous owner's signature on title page. Text is clean and unmarked. Scarce. ... more
Price: $80.00
Paperback, 1959, small quarto, 100pp., not illustrated. Book VG+ with mild rubbing and toning to panels, slight wave through textblock, binding tight, text clean and unmarked. No DJ. ... more
Price: $20.00
1966, Softcover. 477 pp. Illustrated. Very Good copy: spine sunned; light soil and creasing to wraps. Previous owner's small bookplate on the inside of the front wrap. Clean and unmarked text. ... more
Price: $22.00
Volume 2 only, Anthropogenesis, of the 1963 reprint from the 1888 original. 798, xxx pp. Hardcover, blue cloth. Very Good copy. Faint discoloration to the cloth; pages starting to brown, but the text is bold and unmarked. Volume II only. ... more
Price: $18.00
First Edition. c.1847. Hardcover. Publisher's blindstamped red cloth. 12mo. 161pp. Ex Library. Library bookplates on front pastedown, call number and 'Withdrawn' stamp on flyleaf and title.copyright pgs., label on rear pastedown. Very Good. Corners rubbed with some loss to cloth, spine darkened, wear to spine-ends, light foxing. ... more
Price: $40.00
1928, First edition. 336 pp. Hardcover, 8vo., burgundy cloth. Very Good+ copy, no dust jacket. Light rub to covers; spine faded; spine has a slight give to it; else, sound and unmarked. ... more
Price: $11.20
First Edition. c.1958. Hardcover. Gray cloth. 8vo. 240pp. Illus. Very Good in Good+ dustjacket. Light shelfwear, spine cocked, from the house of a smoker with slight odor and tanning. Some wear to dustjacket, light chipping to edges, moderate loss to foot of spine, tanning. Signed by Paul A. Broste. ... more
Price: $16.00
Three books from the Thunderbird Press, each signed by their respective authors. 8vo softcovers in VG+ condition with minor creasing to spines. Contents clean and unmarked. ... more
Price: $65.00


















