Results
- Topic: Literary Criticism & Theory
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
1986 Black cloth 8vo, 197pp. Fine in fine dustjacket. ... more
Price: $14.00
Fine. in Fine dj. Cloth hardbound in dust jacket, clean unmarked text, 284 pp., book is fine in fine dust jacket. Binding is Cloth. ... more
Price: $13.50
1971, First Edition, 254 pp. Hardcover, red cloth, 8vo. Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Tight, clean copy. DJ rubbed; light tearing along top edge; small sticker remnant on spine.; tiny ink mark on rear panel. ... more
Price: $12.50
Cloth hardbound with dust jacket, 370 pp., clean unmarked text, fine copy with fine dust jacket. ... more
Price: $18.00
1963, First Edition, 219 pp. Hardcover, blue cloth. Good copy in a Good dust jacket. Clean contents fading and tearing to dust jacket; some loss to head of spine. ... more
Price: $15.00
First American edition, 1960. Cloth hardcover with dust jacket, 104 pp., clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy in Very Good+ dust jacket, owner's signature in pen on the front flyleaf, light rubbing to the tips of the covers, some soil/discoloration to the dust jacket, a bit of rubbing or wear... more
Price: $35.00
Near Fine. in Near Fine dj. HARDCOVER. Slightest wear & soil to cover & DJ. NOT Price Clipped or Punched. No Remainder Marks. Owner address tag and/or Bookplate to front endpaper. Embossed address to title page. Pages: 569. Reprint. Binding is Hard Back. 8vo ... more
Price: $9.50
1972, First Edition, 265 pp. Hardcover, cloth, 8vo. Fine copy in a Good, rubbed dust jacket. ... more
Price: $12.50
1983, First Edition. Hardcover. Book is still sealed in its original shrinkwrap. A Fine copy, like New, in dust jacket. ... more
Price: $40.00
Very Good. Cloth hardbound, clean unmarked text, illustrated, 440 pp., very good copy, slight rubbing/soil to covers, name-sticker to front pastedown, slight cracking to front inner hinge, owner's signatures to front endpapers. Binding is Cloth. ... more
Price: $12.50
Softcover. c.2007. 8vo. 169pp. Fine. Contents unmarked. ... more
Price: $14.00
Two volume set. First editions, 1977 and 1984. Hardcovers in dust jackets, clean unmarked texts, both copies about Very Good in Good to Very Good dust jackets, discoloration to some pages and to the page-edges, rubbing or wear to the tips and edges of the covers of both volumes, dust... more
Price: $150.00
1990, First Edition. 276 pp. Illustrated. Hardcover, black cloth. Faint rubbing to the cloth; clean and unmarked text. DJ shows light rubbing as well. Very Good copy in a Very Good dust jacket. ... more
Price: $15.00
First edition. Hardbound, clean unmarked text, 295 pp., near fine copy, no dust jacket as issued. ... more
Price: $75.00
Third printing, 1978. Cloth hardcover in dust jacket, 285 pp., clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy in Near Fine price-clipped dust jacket, dust jacket with light rubbing to the tips and edges. ... more
Price: $50.00
1980. Green leatherette 8vo, 323pp. Rubbing to DJ, light snag at rear side of spinehead. Two small tears to DJ around wrap of rear board. Else NF/NF. Text is clean and unmarked. 8vo. ... more
Price: $13.50
Cloth hardbound, 197 pp., clean unmarked text, near fine copy, no dust jacket. ... more
Price: $11.25
1965, First Edition, 458 pp. Hardcover, blue cloth. Near Fine copy in a Very Good dust jacket. Minor shelfwear to spine ends; clean contents. DJ price-clipped, and shows light tearing and chipping to the spine ends and corners. ... more
Price: $20.00
Cloth hardcover in dust jacket, clean unmarked text, 383 pp., Very Goood+ copy in Very Good+ dust jacket, light soil/discoloration to the page-edges and endpapers, light rubbing to the covers, dust jacket with a bit of discoloration, minor rubbing to the tips and edges of the dust jacket including some... more
Price: $10.00
168 pp. Hardcover, 8vo. Fine copy in Near Fine dust jacket. Tight, crisp clean copy with unmarked text. DJ shows small abrasion at front panel; else, only slight edgewear. ... more
Price: $20.00

















