Results
- Topic: Japan
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
1981 Hardcover tall 8vo. Near fine with highlighting to the table of contents, else unmarked. In a VG+ dust jacket with light edgewear. ... more
Price: $32.50
No date, c. 1926. Softcover, color pictorial wraps. 146 pp., plus many ads. Illustrated throughout with black and white photos. A Very Good copy: light soil to rear wrap; small chip to head of spine; partial tear to front inner hinge; previous owner's gift inscription on the fly leaf. Clean... more
Price: $40.00
First edition, 2007. Paperback edition, 119 pp. Book in fine condition. ... more
Price: $18.00
Paperback, 1988, octavo, 473pp., illustrated in b&w. Book near fine with mild sunning to spine head, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. No DJ. ... more
Price: $37.50
First Edition. c.1972. Hardcover. Oblong Folio. Unpaginated. Lavishly illustrated. Near Fine in Very Good dustjacket. Mild general shelfwear. Rubbing to jacket with a few instances of light loss to laminate, small piece of masking tape affixed to rear panel. ... more
Price: $25.00
First printing, 1992, hardcover, octavo, 418pp., not illustrated. Book fine, binding tight, text clean and unmarked. DJ near fine with mild sun to spine. ... more
Price: $30.00
First thus, 1925. Cloth backed printed boards. Harcover 8vo, 165pp. Text primarily in English with some Japanese characters and language. In very good condition with mild tanning to boards and gentle shelfwear. Includes several stories, including "A Description of My Hut" by J. M. Dixon and "The Maiden of Unai"... more
Price: $30.00
Stated first printing, 1935. Yellow paper over boards, 8vo, 383pp. In good condition with slight soil and bow to boards. Mild pen marks in margins/underlining. With numerous illustrations including frontis portrait. ... more
Price: $20.00
First edition, 1994. Softcover, 160 pp., illustrated, clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy, light rubbing to the covers. ... more
Price: $13.00
1956, First American edition, 189 pp. Hardcover, brown cloth. Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Previous owner's small bookplate on the front pastedown; light browning to endpapers; otherwise a clean, sharp copy. The DJ is sunned along the spine. DJ now housed in a mylar wrap. ... more
Price: $30.00
1986, facsimile reprint of the 1915 original. Softcover. 485 pp. A Fine, clean copy. ... more
Price: $13.50
Later printing, 1975. Hardcover, 597 pp. A very good + copy. ... more
Price: $10.00
First Edition. c.1987. Hardcover. Blue cloth. 8vo. 264pp. Near Fine in Near Fine price-clipped dustjacket. Light general wear. ... more
Price: $18.00
1908, First Edition. 249 pp., plus ads. Hardcover, green cloth, gilt title. Ex-library copy: stickers on spine and front board; bookplate and envelope on front endpapers; stamping to text-blocks and title pages. Lacks 1 plate, Azaleas, Awata; otherwise a clean, useful copy, or candidate for rebinding. ... more
Price: $20.00
1986 Hardcover, in Fine condition, with a light previous seller notation to a front end paper. The dust jacket is in Very Good+ condition, with light edge wear, very light handling soil, and the DJ shows light sunning to the spine. Pages: 178 ... more
Price: $14.00
Hardcover, 1970, large octavo, 212pp., illustrated in b&w. Book VG+ with soil to spine, binding tight, pencil ghost to front flyleaf, otherwise text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG+ with some toning, rubbing, and clipped front flap. ... more
Price: $65.00
First edition, 1964. Hardbound edition in a dust jacket, 270 pp. A near fine copy in a very good jacket. ... more
Price: $14.00
1995, First Edition. 276 pp. Hardcover, copper cloth, 4to. Illustrated. Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. Like New. ... more
Price: $12.00
First printing, 2003, paperback, octavo, 267pp., sparsely illustrated in b&w. Book fine, binding tight, text clean and unmarked. No DJ. ... more
Price: $15.00
1994, Softcover, 269 pp. Fine copy, like new. ... more
Price: $12.00



















