Results
- Topic: Gender Studies & Sexuality
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
About 2 dozen issues of this newspaper tabloid 32pp format journal/magazine devoted to gay and lesbian issues. Includes Nos. 129 (12-87), 137 (8-88), 141 (12-88) - 146 (5-89), 150-165 (9-89 to 12-90), 169 (4-91), 171 (6-91), 172 (7-91), 173 (8-91), 179 (2-92), PLUS some extras: Planet Queer, Vol. 1, no.... more
Price: $125.00
First printing, 1984, hardcover, quarto, unpaginated, illustrated in color and b&w. Book fine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ fine. ... more
Price: $100.00
1977. Green cloth 8vo, 359pp. Fine in fine dust jaket. Contents are clean and unmarked. Like new. ... more
Price: $12.00
1980 Cloth 8vo, 352pp. Near fine with clean, unmarked contents. ... more
Price: $28.00
Includes a complete run of volumes 6-14, including double-issue 9/10. Softcovers, in original wraps. French text. Some wear to wraps; clean contents; sound bindings. 9 volumes in 8 books. COntributors and subjects include: John Genet, Kate Millet, Michel Foucault, Gore Vidal, Louis Aragon. Violette Leduc, William S. Burroughs, James Baldwin,... more
Price: $50.00
1988 Softcover 8vo. Near fine. Contents are clean and unmarked. ... more
Price: $16.00
1955, First Edition, 181 pp. Hardcover, blue cloth. Previous owner's small bookplate on the front pastedown, otherwise a Fine, clean copy. In a Very Good dust jacket with light edgewear and soil. The DJ is now housed in a mylar wrap. An important, though flawed book that was one of... more
Price: $85.00
First edition, 1983, hardcover, octavo, 369pp., not illustrated. Book near fine with tight binding, previous owner's signature to front flyleaf, otherwise text clean and unmarked. DJ VG+ with mild edge wear that includes a small taped closed tear, rubbing. ... more
Price: $25.00
First Printing. c.1990. Hardcover. 8vo. 255pp. A few light pencil marks to text, else Fine. ... more
Price: $16.00
First Printing. c.1997. Hardcover. Blue cloth. 8vo. 360pp. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Former owner's signature on endpaper, mild soil. ... more
Price: $35.00
First printing, 1804. Short 8vo, ca. 1850s half leather, patterned papercovered boards, 774 pp., engraved frontispiece with miniature portraits, errata on last page. Binding somewhat dry with joints cracked, but boards still firmly attached, text nice and clean. Spine label has dried off, it's gone. ... more
Price: $110.00
1983, Softcover, German text. 359 pp. Near Fine: clean text. ... more
Price: $20.00
1933. This is #163 of 3000 copies printed for this Special New Limited Edition. 246 pp. + index. Hardcover, brown cloth. Very Good+ copy, no dust jacket. Very slight slant to spine. Clean and unmarked contents. ... more
Price: $55.00
Cloth hardcover in dust jacket, 424 pp., clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy in a Very Good dust jacket, light rubbing to the tips of the covers, soil and discoloration to the dust jacket, some wear to the dust jacket including creasing and closed tearing. Dust jacket housed in archival... more
Price: $24.00
Signed by the author on the half-title page. 1992, First Printing, Softcover. 157 pp. Near Fine copy. Minor cover wear; clean contents. ... more
Price: $10.00
First American edition, 1969. Hardcover, in a dust jacket, 185 pp. A fine copy in a very good + jacket. ... more
Price: $15.00
First Edition. c.1909. Hardcover. Green cloth, gilt titles. 8vo. 440pp. Illus. With Lewis Hine photographs. Near Fine. Mild general shelfwear, mild darkening to spine, very mild tanning/spotting to endpapers, nice tight binding. ... more
Price: $105.00
1941, eighth printing. 175 pp. Hardcover, brown cloth. Near Fine copy. Minor cover wear; clean and unmarked text. Ownership signature of Kurt Baier, the late Austrian philosopher, on the half-title page. No dust jacket. ... more
Price: $15.00




















