Results
- Topic: Games & Magic
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
First Edition. c.1995. Softcover. 4to. 171pp. Illustrated with full-color photographs. Very Good+. Mild shelfwear, upper righthand corner of wraps creased, contents unmarked. Inscribed by Annie Boulanger. ... more
Price: $27.50
1993 Softcover 8vo, 266pp. Fine with clean, unmarked contents. As new. ... more
Price: $10.00
First edition, 1907. Red cloth 8vo, 272pp + 16p adverts. With 16 plate illustrations. "Bell's Indian and Colonial Library", an edition intended for circulation only in India and the British Colonies. A very good+ copy with blindstamped boards, with title in gilt on spine. Gentle rubbing to the corners, slight... more
Price: $50.00
First edition (With "A" on copyright page). Cloth-backed boards in dust jacket, 274 pp., illustrated, clean unmarked text, Very Good+ copy in Very Good dust jacket, light soil/discoloration to the endpapers, small old price-sticker remnant on the front flap of the dust jacket (small abrasion from where it was stuck... more
Price: $120.00
1997 Softcover 8vo, 253pp. Fine with clean, unmarked contents. Like new. ... more
Price: $12.50
First edition, 1951. Hardcover in dust jacket, 110 pp., clean unmarked copy, Very Good copy in Very Good dust jacket, tear to the outer edge of one page of the book (not deep enough to affect the text-block), general soil or discoloration to the pages of the text (especially the... more
Price: $15.00
First edition, 1967. Cloth hardcover in dust jacket, 238 pp., clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy in Very Good dust jacket, a bit of soil or discoloration to some pages of the text and to the page-edges, some rubbing or discoloration to the edges of the book, soil/discoloration to the... more
Price: $18.00
Second Edition. c.1961. Original yellow wraps. Staple-Bound. 8vo. Unpaginated. Illus. Very Good. Mild wear, spine darkened, mild soil. ... more
Price: $25.00
First edition, 1912. Red stiff boards. 8vo, 152pp. Illustrated with 167 photographs and line drawings. In VG- condition with rubbing to extremeties. This copy has been outfitted with a new spine, making the binding tight and firm. There is light shelfwear soil to the covers and mild foxing to the... more
Price: $50.00
First edition, 1928. Green cloth 8vo, 110pp. A near fine copy with minor nudging to the corners and spine ends. In scarce dustjacket, priceclipped but otherwise in VG condition with wear to the corners and a few small tears to the edges, now preserved in a protective jacket. ... more
Price: $26.50
1908, later printing of this popular book on magic, first published 7 years prior by Penn. Hardcover, green cloth, short 8vo. White title and black design on front cover. The book is illustrated throughout. Title page done in red and green. Very Good copy. Light wear to corners and spine... more
Price: $45.00
All game pieces appear to be present. Light wear to original box. Very Goo. ... more
Price: $20.00

















