Results
- Topic: Collectibles
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
1994 Gray cloth 4to, 311pp. Copiously illustrated with mostly full color and a few b&w illustrations. Fine in a near fine dustjacket with gentle shelfwear. Contents are bright, clean and unmarked. ... more
Price: $100.00
No date or publisher information (c. 1920). 136 pp. Illustrated catalog with numerous glasses, tumblers, jars and bowls -- most pictured in full size. Softcover, bound in plain brown wraps. Soil and heavy chipping to the wraps; soil to the first and last page; bending to lower corner of the... more
Price: $75.00
1945, First Edition. Softcover, in original tan wraps. 222 pp. Illustrated. Fine copy. Clean and unmarked contents. ... more
Price: $20.00
1935. Softcover. Trade catalog, B-232. Good copy. 667 pp. Covers creased and edgeworn; cloth spine starting to peel at ends. Bold and unmarked contents. ... more
Price: $45.00
1973, Second Edition, revised. Softcover, original wraps. 60 pp. Illustrated throughout. Very Good copy: mild soil to the wraps; clean contents. ... more
Price: $25.00
1969, First Edition. 129 pp. Hardcover, blue cloth, large 4to. Illustrated throughout with color photos. Near Fine copy in a Good dust jacket. Minor fading along the edges of the cloth. Otherwise a Fine, tight, clean copy. The DJ is in nice condition, except the laminate is starting to peel... more
Price: $25.00
Hardcover. c.1979. Green cloth, gilt titles. 4to. 355pp. Illus. Fine in Fine dustjacket. ... more
Price: $100.00
First edition, 1990, hardcover, quarto, 192pp., illustrated in color. Book fine, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG+ with small price sticker to front panel, light edge wear and spot of soil to panels. ... more
Price: $40.00
Softcover. c.2002. 8vo. Text in French. 318pp. Illus. Small abrasion to title page from price sticker removal, else Fine. ... more
Price: $25.00
Hardcover. c.1983. Cloth. 4to. Text in German. 395pp. Illus. Fine in Fine dustjacket. ... more
Price: $50.00
Original Wraps. c.1997. Spiral-Bound. Oblong 4to. 150pp. Profusely illustrated. Handwritten note in ink on front wraps, else Fine. Contents unmarked. ... more
Price: $50.00
Limited Edition. c.1983. #422 of 1400 copies. Hardcoevr. Cloth. 4to. Gilt titles, cover pastedown illustration. Bound in gilded padded silk taffetas with a color pastedown on the front cover, designed by Franco Maria Ricci.128pp. Text in French. 42 color tippped-in plates and over 50 b/w illustrations. Fine. ... more
Price: $85.00
Hardcover. c.1989.Blue cloth. 4to. Text in French. 141pp. Illus. Fine in Fine dustjacket. ... more
Price: $65.00
Original Wraps. c.1989. 4to. 8 full-color plates. Text in Korean. Near Fine. Only the mildest shelfwear. ... more
Price: $18.00
Original Wraps. c.1994. 4to. 155pp. Profusely illustrated. Reproduces line drawings of Dorflinger glassware. Several handwritten notes in ink on front wraps, else Fine. Contents unmarked. ... more
Price: $25.00
Also bound in at the end is 12 pages, A Table of English Gold Coins From the Eighteenth Year of King Edward the Third...(also by Folkes). Quarto, rebound in leather-backed boards (boards are old but probably not original) and leather spine label, clean unmarked text, 161 + 12 pp., Very... more
Price: $240.00
Book 2. 1993, Softcover. 96 pp. With laid-in value Guide. Illustrated. Near Fine. Previous owner's signature on title page; clean text. ... more
Price: $20.00
Original Wraps. c.1999. 4to. Spiral-Bound. 58pp. Reproduces glassware catalogues from Home Cut Glass Company. Fine. Contents unmarked. ... more
Price: $18.00
First edition, 1974. Cloth hardcover in dust jacket, 320 pp., clean unmarked text, Near Fine copy in Very Good dust jacket, a bit of soil or discoloration to some pages of the text and to the page-edges, some rubbing or discoloration to the edges of the book, soil/discoloration to the... more
Price: $18.00
Original Wraps. c.1999. Spiral-Bound. 4to. 80pp. Profusely illustrated. Reproduction of glassware catalogue from J. D. Bergen Co. Fine. Contents unmarked. ... more
Price: $50.00

















