Results
- Topic: Australia/New Zealand
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
1883, Softcover in original wraps, 116 pp., though this copy is lacking pages 103-114. Otherwise a Good copy: Light soil to wraps; pencil doodling over half-title. Missing 11 pages of ads in the rear, but still a very scarce book. ... more
Price: $30.00
Very Good. Cloth hardback, no dust jacket, very good, clean unmarked text. ... more
Price: $9.00
softcover 8vo, 488pp. Slightest bumps to upper edge of wrap. Else near fine. Text is clean and unmarked. 8vo. ... more
Price: $15.00
1988, German text. 128 pp. Illustrated throughout, including 52 unique designs for boomerangs. Hardcover, glossy boards. Very Good copy. Foxing to text-blocks and occasionally to the page margins; text is unmarked. ... more
Price: $30.00
4 issues of the legendary zine produced by the Australian Tolkien Society. 4 issues total: numbers 3, 5, 6 and 7. Staplebound. Near Fine to Fine copies. Illustrated throughout. Clean and unmarked contents. Issue 5 is #41 of 350 limited copies; Issue 6 is #177 of 400 copies; Issue 7... more
Price: $200.00
Large quarto glossy hardback in dust jacket, fine in fine jacket, 704 pp., ill. with much in color. Another edition was issued with CD but this copy was not published with CD. ... more
Price: $15.00
1975, Softcover, 213 pp. Near Fine copy: minor creasing along spine. Else, Fine. ... more
Price: $12.50
2009. Softcover. 476 pp. Fine copy, like New. ... more
Price: $70.00
317 pp. A near fine copy, softcover. Minimal edgewear of wraps. Contents fine; text is bright and unmarked. ... more
Price: $22.50
1922 Green cloth 8vo, 380pp. With black and white photographic and maps illustrations. Coloured map flyleaf. Very good with bumping to lower corners, rubbing to cloth at corners and spine ends, slight cracking to front hinge. Author's signature tipped in. Very good, contents are clean and unmarked. 8vo. ... more
Price: $13.00
Folio, cloth, dust jacket, 256 pp. Fine/Fine. 2001. ... more
Price: $12.50
1962, First Edition. 459 pp. Illustrated. Hardcover, red cloth. Very Good copy in a Good dust jacket. Light shelfwear to the covers; official stamp on the New Zealand Consulate in San Francisco on the fly leaf and title page; the contents are clean otherwise. The DJ is worn at the... more
Price: $25.00
63 pp. Softcover, oblong, illustrated. Very Good copy: small price sticker at front wrap, o/w wraps show light edgewear and sunning. Insides clean with bright and unmarked text and contents. ... more
Price: $15.00
630 pp. A near fine copy. Softcover. Minimal edgewear to wraps. Contents clean with bright and unmarked text. ... more
Price: $37.50
1925, Eighth edition, 311 pp. Hardcover, brick cloth, 8vo. Good copy, no dust jacket. Boards rubbed; spine sunned, and show light wear to its ends. Stamps from an Australian camp library on front pastedown, fly leaf and title page; owner's signature eon title page as well. Front hinge strained, but... more
Price: $16.50
Softbound in dust jacket, book is fine. ... more
Price: $7.50
135 pp. Thoroughly and brightly illustrated. Softcover. A fine copy. All contents as new; bright and unmarked. ... more
Price: $15.00
Hardbound octavo in brown cloth w/gold embossed spine lettering. Clean, unmarked text, 212 pp, incldg statistical appendices, addendum, and index. Copy is Very Good w/bumping and rubbing at spine head & foot and corners, shelf wear, spine gold is rubbed off considerably; endps glue 'burned'; hinges fully intact; strong and... more
Price: $11.25
Stiff paper wraps, 271 pp., fine copy; report on citrus industry in Australia by an independent agency of the commonwealth. ... more
Price: $7.50
Second edition, revised. 1981. Softcover 8vo, 179pp. With black and white illustrations at the rear, including a folding map. In VG+ condition with mild reading wear (crease at the joint of the flaps. Contents are bright, clean and unmarked. ... more
Price: $15.00

















