Results
- Topic: Arts & Crafts
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
First American edition, 1994. White linen square 4to, 214pp. Fine in a near fine dustjacket. Illustrated in color and b&w. Heavy, may require additional shipping. ... more
Price: $60.00
First edition, 1986. Black linen square 4to, 369pp. Fine in a near fine dustjacket. Illustrated in color and b&w. Heavy, may require additional shipping. ... more
Price: $65.00
1979. Square cloth 4to, 393pp. Fine in a near fine dustjacket. In original plain card slipcase. ... more
Price: $45.00
This lot includes the 1877 atlas of St. Joseph's County, Michigan, as well as a framed map of the county seat, Centerville. The book: 1877, First Edition. 232 pp. Hardcover, 1/4 leather with brown boards, gilt title, aeg, original marbled endpapers. Folio (12 x 14 inches). Light scratching to covers... more
Price: $650.00
1988, FIrst Edition. 240 pp. Hardcover, folio, black cloth. Illustrated throughout. Fine, clean copy in a Very Good dust jacket that shows light rubbing and edgewear. ... more
Price: $40.00
Near Fine. Cloth hardbound, illustrated, clean unmarked text, near fine copy, slight soil/discoloration to cloth. Binding is Cloth. ... more
Price: $51.00
233 pp. Hardcover, red cloth, gilt title, 8vo., no jacket. Near Fine copy: Spine just a little faded; minor shelfwear to text blocks; contents are clean with unmarked text. Tight boards. Bookplate at fly leaf presenting this copy to H. J. Heinz II (grandson of the founder of Heinz and... more
Price: $50.00
Art Nouveau era publication dedicated to the ceramic arts. 13 3/4" x 11". Profusely illustrated, many advertisements. Original Wraps. Staple-Bound. Very Good. Light general shelfwear, light creasing to wraps, mild soil, rear corner of wraps sharply creased. ... more
Price: $40.00
Art Nouveau era publication dedicated to the ceramic arts. 13 3/4" x 11". Profusely illustrated, many advertisements. Original Wraps. Staple-Bound. Very Good. Light general shelfwear, light creasing to wraps, mild soil. ... more
Price: $40.00
Art Nouveau era publication dedicated to the ceramic arts. 13 3/4" x 11". Profusely illustrated, including one laid-in color plate, the Supplement, and many advertisements. Original Wraps. Staple-Bound. Very Good. Light general shelfwear, light creasing to supplement. ... more
Price: $30.00
Art Nouveau era publication dedicated to the ceramic arts. 13 3/4" x 11". Profusely illustrated, many advertisements. Original Wraps. Staple-Bound. Very Good. Light general shelfwear, light creasing to wraps, mild soil. ... more
Price: $40.00
Art Nouveau era publication dedicated to the ceramic arts. 13 3/4" x 11". Profusely illustrated, many advertisements. Original Wraps. Staple-Bound. Very Good. Light general shelfwear, light creasing and mild soil to wraps. ... more
Price: $40.00
Art Nouveau era publication dedicated to the ceramic arts. 13 3/4" x 11". Profusely illustrated, many advertisements. Original Wraps. Staple-Bound. Very Good. Light general shelfwear, light creasing to wraps, upper righthand corner of interior pages light creased. ... more
Price: $30.00
Art Nouveau era publication dedicated to the ceramic arts. 13 3/4" x 11". Profusely illustrated, color supplement plate laid-in, many advertisements. Original Wraps. Staple-Bound. Very Good. Light general shelfwear, light creasing to wraps. ... more
Price: $30.00
Art Nouveau era publication dedicated to the ceramic arts. 13 3/4" x 11". Profusely illustrated, many advertisements, color supplement plate laid-in. Original Wraps. Staple-Bound. Very Good. Light general shelfwear, light creasing to wraps, small half-inch tear to edge of front wraps, light tidal mark to interior corner of pages and... more
Price: $30.00
Art Nouveau era publication dedicated to the ceramic arts. 13 3/4" x 11". Profusely illustrated, many advertisements. Original Wraps. Staple-Bound. Very Good. Light general shelfwear, light creasing to wraps, mild soil, small tear to wraps at base of spine. ... more
Price: $40.00
Art Nouveau era publication dedicated to the ceramic arts. 13 3/4" x 11". Profusely illustrated, many advertisements. Original Wraps. Staple-Bound. Very Good. Light general shelfwear, light creasing to wraps, mild soil, spine darkened ... more
Price: $40.00
Art Nouveau era publication dedicated to the ceramic arts. 13 3/4" x 11". Profusely illustrated, many advertisements. Original Wraps. Staple-Bound. Very Good. Light general shelfwear, light creasing to wraps, mild soil. ... more
Price: $60.00
Art Nouveau era publication dedicated to the ceramic arts. 13 3/4" x 11". Profusely illustrated, many advertisements. Original Wraps. Staple-Bound. Very Good. Light general shelfwear, light creasing to wraps, mild soil, very mild tanning to contents. ... more
Price: $60.00
Art Nouveau era publication dedicated to the ceramic arts. 13 3/4" x 11". Profusely illustrated, color supplement plate laid-in, many advertisements. Original Wraps. Staple-Bound. Very Good. Light general shelfwear, light creasing to wraps. ... more
Price: $40.00

















