410 South Craig Street, Pittsburgh PA 15213 - mail orders: 412-242-9040 - shop: 412-681-9111 - info@calibanbooks.com

Results

  • Author: Kelly, Walt

9 Matches Found.

Seattle, WA: Fantagraphics Books, 1995.

1995, Softcover, in Near Fine condition. High quality reproductions of the original art. First Fantagraphics edition. 70 pp. ... more

Price: $21.00

Seattle, WA: Fantagraphics Books, 1994.

1994, Softcover, in Near Fine condition. High quality reproductions of the original art. First Fantagraphics edition. 72 pp. ... more

Price: $14.00

NY: Simon and Schuster, 1959.

Cloth-backed boards in dust jacket, illustrated, 288 pp., very good+ copy in good dust jacket, with slight rubbing to cloth, dust jacket with some wear (including some creases and tears and some loss). ... more

Price: $38.25

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1954.

First printing, 1954. Green paper wrap with yellow lettering and black and white illustration, about fifty clean unmarked unpaginated pages. Very good copy, toning to tops of pages, cocked spine, slight warp to book, toning to cover. ... more

Price: $10.00

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1956.

Stated first printing, 1956, paperback, octavo, 132pp., illustrated in b&w. Book VG with some light edge wear, spine rubbed with some chipping to top and bottom, binding tight, text clean unmarked and toned with age. No DJ. ... more

Price: $8.00

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1953.

Stated First Printing. c.1953. Hardcover. Yellow cloth. 4to. Unpaginated. Illus. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket. Light general shelfwear, mild chipping to dj spine-ends, from the house of a smoker, slighht odor and tanning. ... more

Price: $60.00

Seattle, WA: Fantagraphics Books, 1995.

1995, Softcover, in Near Fine condition. High quality reproductions of the original art. First Fantagraphics edition. 70 pp. ... more

Price: $14.00

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1967.

1967, Softcover in Very Good condition. Light shelf wear, a date, in ink, to the front cover, previous owner name & date to the front free end paper, interior clean and tight. Forward by Kelly, illustrated throughout. 176 pp. ... more

Price: $25.00

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1969.

1969, Softcover in Very Good condition. Light shelf wear and sunning to covers, interior clean and tight. Forward by Kelly, illustrated throughout. 128 pp. ... more

Price: $15.00

Topic Notification
Sign up to receive weekly notification of new arrivals in your topics of interest. Subscribing and unsubscribing is easy.


ABAAILAB