Results
- Author: Heine, Heinrich
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
Long, narrow fold-out map housed in blue cloth covers. Map measures about 8 feet tall and a foot wide. A few small, faint pencil notations tom ap. Cloth covers lightly rubbed. Decorated, with poem by Heinrich Heine. ... more
Price: $50.00
1963, Heinrich Heine's work translated into Italian. Hardcover. Very Good copy: clean, strong binding; bright and unmarked text. Tape residue on endpapers; previous owner's bookplate ont he front fly leaf; blindstamp on the title page. Original bellyband laid-in. Uncommon. ... more
Price: $50.00
First edition, 2006. Softcover, unpaginated, clean unmarked text, Fine copy. Rare book. ... more
Price: $45.00
First edition thus, 1917. Blue hardcover with gilt lettering to front cover and spine, 288 pp., clean unmarked pages, black and white frontispiece. Book in very good condition, but with minor wear to cover, light soil to text block, cracking front hinge. No jacket. ... more
Price: $10.00
4to, vellum-backed boards, circa 75 pp. facsimile + 51 pp. printed text. Near Fine, most incidental soil. ... more
Price: $11.25
First printing, 1831. Small 8vo, early dark brown cloth, embossed title on spine, 152pp. Bound with "Ueber den Denunzianten..." by Heine, Hamburg, 1837, 39 pp. RARE to find the two of these works together. Cloth lightly used at corners and tips, contents very good and clean, some foxing to outer... more
Price: $75.00
Fine. in Near Fine dj. Cloth hardbound with dust jacket, 101 pp., clean unmarked text, fine copy with near fine dust jacket, slightest rubbing/soil to dust jacket. Binding is Cloth. ... more
Price: $8.40
No date, ca. 1900; Dritte Auflage, der erstern Illustrirten Ausgabe. Quarto, heavily gilt decorated cloth, 134 pp., illustrated with 12 plates and other ill. Good, some wear and discoloration to binding, light dampstain tidemark to bottom edge thoughout. Plates printed on heavy paper. ... more
Price: $10.00
1894 Half leather 12mo, 263pp. With matching marbled boards, endpapers, and edges. In very good condition with light rubbing wear to extremities, including a scuff to the front cover. Old inscription on the half title page, else clean and unmarked. ... more
Price: $35.00
1891, Second edition, 177 pp. Hardcover, blue cloth, 8vo. Very Good copy, no dust jacket: Spine faded and soiled; gilt titles tough to rear; light wear to spine ends. Light age-toning to contents, but unmarked text. Uncommon Kegan imprint; The English and Foreign Philosophical Library. ... more
Price: $22.40
Limited Edition. c.1947. #53/70 on handmade paper. Hardcover. Black cloth, gilt spine titles. 8vo. 171pp. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket. Light general shelfwear, mild soil to cloth. Some wear to dustjacket, occasional light chipping/small tears along edges, mild loss to crown of spine. Contents unmarked. ... more
Price: $51.00
No date, ca. 1880s 12mo, 280pp. Full green leather with gilt dentelles, marbled flyleafs, aeg. Rubbing to the spine ends and joints. Contents remain bright, clean and unmarked. The Canterbury Poets series. ... more
Price: $28.50



















