Results
- Author: (Alexander Calder)
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
Single issue of this great magazine. VG in original color wraps. Minimal shelfwear, soiling. ... more
Price: $6.00
Portfolio containing six Calder color plates, booklet on the art of Calder, and two typed letters explaining the Calder Bicentennial Tapestry project. Contents all in fine condition, with plates showing mild wear to bottom left corner (one had a circular paperclip attached, the others show slight wear related to that),... more
Price: $300.00
Softcover. c.2001. 32mo. Flip-book of Alexander Calder's Fish Pull-toy. Unpaginated. Illus. Fine. Only the very mildest wear. ... more
Price: $25.00
Softcover. 107pp. Many black & white illustrations. Very Good. Mild wear to wraps, spotting/soiling to rear wraps. Contents unmarked. ... more
Price: $16.87
INSCRIBED BY ALEXANDER CALDER WITH ORIGINAL DRAWING. Stated First Edition. c.1972. Softcover. 4to. 171pp. Illus. Very Good. Light shelfwearrubbing to edges of wraps, sunning to spine, mild soil. ... more
Price: $650.00
First American edition, 1976, cloth, 223 pages, fine copy in fine dust jacket. ... more
Price: $10.00
Published in 1968. Near fine hard back book with a very good dust jacket. All pages clean, crisp and unmarked. Boards clean. Strong spine. DJ bumped and rubbed with small tears to the edges, though dj all present. Very nice copy. Pages: 219. Octavo. ... more
Price: $6.50
Issue 7 from October, 1927. Softcover, original gray paper wraps. 176 pp., plus ads. Spine has a few reading creases and cracks, but the binding is intact and firm; light fading to wraps; light chipping along the edges of the wraps. Bright and unmarked contents. Top-edges still uncut. An above... more
Price: $125.00
1967. Softcover. 166 pp. Near Fine copy: clean and unmarked contents. Number 4 in this series. ... more
Price: $20.00
1993 Hardcover, a medium quarto/4to (12.5 x 9.5 inches), in Fine condition. In a Near Fine dust jacket that shows the lightest shelf wear. Pages: 175 ... more
Price: $14.00
First edition, 1955, hardcover, octavo, 247pp., not illustrated. Book near fine with mild rubbing to green boards, binding tight, text clean and unmarked with general age-toning throughout. No DJ. ... more
Price: $20.00
1947 Hardcover in Very Good condition, with lightest light edge wear and handling soil. Also, an owner name to the front free end paper. Else clean and tight. Pages: 350 ... more
Price: $13.00





















